Given below is details about Train Number 16305, ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16305, Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance177 miles / 283 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express, Train number 16305. Timing of Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:08 07:10 2min 19 Km Daily
3. AFK Angamaly Kerala 07:19 07:20 1min 29 Km Daily
4. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 07:37 07:38 1min 44 Km Daily
5. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 07:45 07:46 1min 50 Km Daily
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 08:08 08:10 2min 74 Km Daily
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 08:50 08:55 5min 108 Km Daily
8. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 138 Km Daily
9. TIR Tirur Kerala 09:38 09:40 2min 153 Km Daily
10. TA Tanur Kerala 09:47 09:48 1min 161 Km Daily
11. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 09:53 09:55 2min 169 Km Daily
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 10:37 10:40 3min 194 Km Daily
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 11:18 11:20 2min 240 Km Daily
14. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 11:28 11:30 2min 253 Km Daily
15. TLY Thalassery Kerala 11:43 11:45 2min 262 Km Daily
16. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 12:40 Ends 283 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16305, Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Kannur Main is 177 miles or 283 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16305, Ernakulam Kannur Intercity Express ERS to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16305, ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM KANNUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.