Given below is details about Train Number 12081, KANNUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Kannur Main and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12081, Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance313 miles / 501 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12081. Timing of Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 04:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
2. TLY Thalassery Kerala 05:08 05:10 2min 21 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:26 05:28 2min 43 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
4. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 06:02 06:05 3min 89 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 06:43 06:45 2min 131 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:35 07:40 5min 176 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 08:13 08:15 2min 209 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 09:40 09:43 3min 281 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
9. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 10:48 10:50 2min 340 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 365 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 374 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
12. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 11:34 11:35 1min 387 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
13. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 11:59 12:00 1min 395 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
14. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 12:43 12:45 2min 437 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
15. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 14:25 Ends 501 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12081, Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Kannur Main and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and Trivandrum Central is 313 miles or 501 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main

Train No. 12081, Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express CAN to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12081, KANNUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the KANNUR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.