Given below is details about Train Number 16304, VANCHINAD EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16304, Vanchinad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance138 miles / 220 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vanchinad Express, Train number 16304. Timing of Vanchinad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 17:58 17:59 1min 13 Km Daily
3. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 29 Km Daily
4. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 32 Km Daily
5. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 18:24 18:25 1min 41 Km Daily
6. PVU Paravur Kerala 18:37 18:38 1min 52 Km Daily
7. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:56 18:58 2min 64 Km Daily
8. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 19:17 19:18 1min 84 Km Daily
9. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 19:27 19:28 1min 92 Km Daily
10. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:43 19:45 2min 105 Km Daily
11. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 113 Km Daily
12. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 20:09 20:10 1min 126 Km Daily
13. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 20:19 20:20 1min 135 Km Daily
14. CGY Changanassery Kerala 20:29 20:30 1min 143 Km Daily
15. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 21:13 21:15 2min 160 Km Daily
16. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 21:38 21:39 1min 191 Km Daily
17. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 21:51 21:52 1min 203 Km Daily
18. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 22:12 22:13 1min 210 Km Daily
19. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 23:20 Ends 220 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16304, Vanchinad Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vanchinad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction is 138 miles or 220 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16304, Vanchinad Express TVC to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16304, VANCHINAD EXPRESS. Details about the VANCHINAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.