Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Trivandrum Central route.

There are 20 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Trivandrum Central.

TVC to ERS Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Trivandrum Central Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 01:00
Trivandrum Central
We 05:10
Ernakulam Junction
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 03:35
Trivandrum Central
Daily 07:40
Ernakulam Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Su 08:20
Ernakulam Junction
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 04:25
Trivandrum Central
Sa 08:20
Ernakulam Junction
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 05:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 06:00
Trivandrum Central
Daily 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Su, Tu & We 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 06:15
Trivandrum Central
Sa 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily 14:10
Ernakulam Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 10:55
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Tu 14:50
Ernakulam Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 11:15
Trivandrum Central
Daily 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 14:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu 18:55
Ernakulam Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 14:15
Trivandrum Central
We 18:55
Ernakulam Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 16:55
Trivandrum Central
Th & Sa 21:05
Ernakulam Junction
16342 Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur Daily 17:30
Trivandrum Central
Daily 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
16304 Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction Daily 17:45
Trivandrum Central
Daily 22:55
Ernakulam Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 19:15
Trivandrum Central
Tu, Th & Fr 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 19:25
Trivandrum Central
Daily 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su & We 21:30
Trivandrum Central
Mo & Th 00:45
Ernakulam Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur Daily 23:20
Trivandrum Central
Daily 03:20
Ernakulam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 00:30
Trivandrum Central
Sa 03:25
Kottayam
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mo & Sa 11:40
Alappuzha
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
We 11:40
Alappuzha
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Fr 13:37
Alappuzha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 11:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Su 13:37
Alappuzha
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam Daily 13:39
Amaravila Halt
Daily 19:12
Chingavanam
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 16:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Daily 19:37
Alappuzha
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 20:33
Kazhakuttam
Sa 23:15
Kottayam

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Trivandrum Central Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.