List of all trains passing through Trivandrum Central Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Trivandrum Central station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Trivandrum Central etc...

Trains to Trivandrum Central Station - List of Trivandrum Central Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Trivandrum Central, Trains from Trivandrum Central and Trains passing through the Trivandrum Central Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Trivandrum Central Station and other information like Trivandrum Central distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22653 Nizamuddin Express 00:00
00:30 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 00:40
00:45 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 00:00
01:00 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 01:15
01:20 Th
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
16606 Ernad Express 03:30
03:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 03:55
04:00 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16332 Mumbai Express 00:00
04:25 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 04:20
04:25 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16302 Venad Express 00:00
05:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
16335 Nagercoil Express 05:15
05:20 Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
12076 Jan Shatabdi 00:00
06:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
22648 Korba Express 00:00
06:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 00:00
06:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 00:00
06:15 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
16650 Parasuram Express 06:15
06:20 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
56311 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 00:00
06:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger 06:50
06:55 Daily
Madurai Junction
Punalur
17229 Sabari Express 00:00
07:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
15906 Vivek Express 07:10
07:15 We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 08:50
08:55 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari Passenger 09:20
09:25 Daily
Punalur
Kanyakumari
16346 Netravati Express 00:00
09:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56318 Nagercoil - Trivandrum Kochuveli Passenger 09:45
09:50 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16381 Kanyakumari Express 10:10
10:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 10:50
10:55 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 10:50
10:55 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
12625 Kerala Express 00:00
11:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 00:00
11:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
16723 Anantapuri Express 11:40
11:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
66304 Kollam - Kanniyakumari MEMU 11:50
11:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kollam Junction
Kanyakumari
12515 Guwahati Express 00:00
12:40 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
16525 Bangalore Express 12:40
12:45 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
56317 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Nagercoil Passenger 13:17
13:20 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Nagercoil Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express 13:25
13:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
22633 Nizamuddin Express 00:00
14:15 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:00
14:15 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 14:30
14:35 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
12082 Jan Shatabdi 00:00
14:45 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
12624 Chennai Mail 00:00
14:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16334 Veraval Express 00:00
15:45 Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 16:00
16:05 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
12659 Gurudev Express 16:00
16:05 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 16:00
16:05 Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16724 Anantapuri Express 16:05
16:10 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger 16:40
16:45 Daily
Kanyakumari
Punalur
22641 Shalimar Express 00:00
16:55 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Guwahati Express 00:00
16:55 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
56315 Thiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 00:00
17:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 00:00
17:15 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16342 Guruvayur Express 00:00
17:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
16304 Vanchinad Express 00:00
17:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 17:50
17:55 Su
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Junction
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Kollam Junction
56313 Tiruvananthapuram Nagercoil Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Nagercoil Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 18:30
18:35 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16604 Maveli Express 00:00
18:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16629 Malabar Express 00:00
19:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16649 Parasuram Express 19:00
19:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express 00:00
19:15 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16318 Himsagar Express 19:15
19:20 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
66305 Kanniyakumari - Kollam MEMU 19:20
19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Kollam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 19:55
20:00 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
06024 Krishnarajapuram - Nagercoil Specialfare Special 20:10
20:15 Mo
Mangalore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 00:00
20:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger 20:20
20:25 Daily
Punalur
Madurai Junction
16347 Mangalore Express 00:00
20:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16605 Ernad Express 21:00
21:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 00:00
21:25 Su & We
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16343 Amritha Express 00:00
22:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur

Click here to view all trains from Trivandrum and all stations in Trivandrum

Nearest Airports to Trivandrum Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Trivandrum Central and Trivandrum Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (3.6 Km / 2.24 Miles)
  2. Tuticorin Airport - (134.06 Km / 83.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Trivandrum Central by train, get complete information about Trivandrum Central train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Trivandrum Central, distance to Trivandrum Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Trivandrum Central.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Trivandrum Central Station Location Map