Given below is details about Train Number 12660, GURUDEV SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12660, Gurudev Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1613 miles / 2581 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurudev Super Fast Express, Train number 12660. Timing of Gurudev Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 23:05 NA Origin We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 23:18 23:20 2min 5 Km We
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:02 01:45 43min 114 Km Th
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 235 Km Th
5. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 297 Km Th
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:58 05:00 2min 340 Km Th
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:00 06:05 5min 412 Km Th
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:45 06:50 5min 439 Km Th
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:20 07:40 20min 458 Km Th
10. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:35 08:37 2min 529 Km Th
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:35 09:40 5min 605 Km Th
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 679 Km Th
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 752 Km Th
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:57 13:02 5min 821 Km Th
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:25 20min 882 Km Th
16. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:34 16:35 1min 1033 Km Th
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1083 Km Th
18. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:59 19:00 1min 1173 Km Th
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 1232 Km Th
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:44 20:45 1min 1264 Km Th
21. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 21:24 21:25 1min 1321 Km Th
22. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 1371 Km Th
23. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 1487 Km Th
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 1525 Km Fr
25. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 1608 Km Fr
26. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 1618 Km Fr
27. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1690 Km Fr
28. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:30 05:35 5min 1722 Km Fr
29. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:55 2min 1806 Km Fr
30. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 08:25 08:30 5min 1929 Km Fr
31. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:35 09:40 5min 1988 Km Fr
32. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 11:10 11:15 5min 2089 Km Fr
33. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 12:37 12:40 3min 2143 Km Fr
34. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:42 13:45 3min 2220 Km Fr
35. AWY Aluva Kerala 14:33 14:35 2min 2275 Km Fr
36. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:20 15:25 5min 2291 Km Fr
37. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 16:32 16:35 3min 2350 Km Fr
38. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:09 17:10 1min 2376 Km Fr
39. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:18 17:20 2min 2385 Km Fr
40. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:58 18:00 2min 2405 Km Fr
41. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:05 19:10 5min 2446 Km Fr
42. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 19:30 19:31 1min 2470 Km Fr
43. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:55 20:00 5min 2510 Km Fr
44. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:55 Ends 2581 Km Fr

Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12660, Gurudev Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gurudev Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction is 1613 miles or 2581 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 12660, Gurudev Super Fast Express SHM to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12660, GURUDEV SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GURUDEV SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.