Given below is details about Train Number 12659, GURUDEV SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12659, Gurudev Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1611 miles / 2578 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurudev Super Fast Express, Train number 12659. Timing of Gurudev Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:45 NA Origin Su
2. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:00 16:05 5min 71 Km Su
3. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 16:39 16:40 1min 112 Km Su
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:05 17:10 5min 136 Km Su
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 176 Km Su
6. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 197 Km Su
7. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 18:14 18:15 1min 206 Km Su
8. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:02 19:05 3min 231 Km Su
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:30 20:35 5min 291 Km Su
10. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 308 Km Su
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:57 22:00 3min 363 Km Su
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:47 23:50 3min 439 Km Su
13. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:20 5min 493 Km Mo
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:50 02:55 5min 594 Km Mo
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:55 3min 653 Km Mo
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 773 Km Mo
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:20 07:25 5min 857 Km Mo
18. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 08:06 08:08 2min 889 Km Mo
19. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 961 Km Mo
20. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 971 Km Mo
21. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:23 11:25 2min 1054 Km Mo
22. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:54 11:55 1min 1093 Km Mo
23. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1208 Km Mo
24. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 14:03 14:05 2min 1258 Km Mo
25. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:48 14:50 2min 1315 Km Mo
26. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:05 16:15 10min 1347 Km Mo
27. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 17:01 17:02 1min 1406 Km Mo
28. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:40 18:45 5min 1496 Km Mo
29. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:50 19:51 1min 1546 Km Mo
30. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 23:05 20min 1697 Km Mo
31. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1758 Km Tu
32. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:01 01:03 2min 1827 Km Tu
33. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:12 2min 1900 Km Tu
34. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:11 03:16 5min 1974 Km Tu
35. BALU Balugaon Odisha 04:11 04:13 2min 2050 Km Tu
36. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:15 05:25 10min 2121 Km Tu
37. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 2140 Km Tu
38. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:48 06:53 5min 2167 Km Tu
39. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 07:53 07:55 2min 2239 Km Tu
40. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 08:55 08:57 2min 2282 Km Tu
41. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:42 09:44 2min 2344 Km Tu
42. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:20 11:35 15min 2465 Km Tu
43. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 13:16 13:18 2min 2573 Km Tu
44. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 13:50 Ends 2578 Km Tu

Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12659, Gurudev Super Fast Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Gurudev Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 1611 miles or 2578 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 12659, Gurudev Super Fast Express NCJ to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12659, GURUDEV SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GURUDEV SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.