Given below is details about Train Number 22633, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22633, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1794 miles / 2871 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express, Train number 22633. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 14:15 NA Origin We
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 15:07 15:10 3min 64 Km We
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:43 15:45 2min 105 Km We
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 16:23 16:25 2min 149 Km We
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 18:55 19:00 5min 206 Km We
6. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:18 19:20 2min 225 Km We
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:07 20:10 3min 280 Km We
8. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:10 21:20 10min 314 Km We
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:37 22:40 3min 400 Km We
10. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:02 00:05 3min 489 Km Th
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 01:13 01:15 2min 575 Km Th
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 02:05 02:15 10min 622 Km Th
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 03:46 03:48 2min 690 Km Th
14. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 07:00 07:02 2min 885 Km Th
15. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 08:30 08:40 10min 943 Km Th
16. PERN Pernem Goa 10:20 10:22 2min 1005 Km Th
17. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 11:40 11:42 2min 1058 Km Th
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1187 Km Th
19. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 15:50 15:52 2min 1266 Km Th
20. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 1476 Km Th
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 1541 Km Th
22. ST Surat Gujarat 01:55 02:00 5min 1756 Km Fr
23. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:39 03:57 18min 1886 Km Fr
24. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 2147 Km Fr
25. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 11:15 11:25 10min 2414 Km Fr
26. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 12:39 12:40 1min 2521 Km Fr
27. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 14:50 14:51 1min 2704 Km Fr
28. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 2738 Km Fr
29. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 18:20 Ends 2871 Km Fr

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22633, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1794 miles or 2871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22633, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22633, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.