Given below is details about Train Number 22653, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22653, Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1789 miles / 2863 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express, Train number 22653. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 22:00 NA Origin Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 22:57 23:00 3min 64 Km Fr
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 23:35 23:37 2min 105 Km Fr
4. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 00:32 00:35 3min 160 Km Sa
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 01:55 02:00 5min 220 Km Sa
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:12 03:15 3min 291 Km Sa
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:10 04:15 5min 326 Km Sa
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 05:37 05:40 3min 412 Km Sa
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 07:02 07:05 3min 501 Km Sa
10. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 09:25 09:35 10min 634 Km Sa
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 11:08 11:10 2min 701 Km Sa
12. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 13:50 13:52 2min 891 Km Sa
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 15:05 15:15 10min 949 Km Sa
14. KRMI Karmali Goa 15:54 15:56 2min 978 Km Sa
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 1188 Km Sa
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 02:50 02:55 5min 1469 Km Su
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 1535 Km Su
18. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 05:40 05:42 2min 1607 Km Su
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 06:11 06:13 2min 1655 Km Su
20. ST Surat Gujarat 07:30 07:35 5min 1750 Km Su
21. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:10 08:12 2min 1809 Km Su
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:06 09:16 10min 1879 Km Su
23. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:55 13:05 10min 2139 Km Su
24. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 16:25 16:30 5min 2406 Km Su
25. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 17:38 17:40 2min 2513 Km Su
26. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 20:03 20:05 2min 2696 Km Su
27. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 2730 Km Su
28. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:40 Ends 2863 Km Su

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22653, Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1789 miles or 2863 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22653, Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22653, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.