Given below is details about Train Number 22653, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22653, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1802 miles / 2883 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express, Train number 22653. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 00:30 NA Origin Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 01:20 01:23 3min 64 Km Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 01:58 02:00 2min 105 Km Sa
4. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 03:12 03:15 3min 160 Km Sa
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 05:00 05:05 5min 220 Km Sa
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 291 Km Sa
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 07:15 07:20 5min 326 Km Sa
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 08:42 08:45 3min 412 Km Sa
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 10:02 10:05 3min 501 Km Sa
10. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 12:00 12:10 10min 634 Km Sa
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 13:40 13:42 2min 702 Km Sa
12. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 16:10 16:12 2min 897 Km Sa
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 17:10 17:20 10min 955 Km Sa
14. KRMI Karmali Goa 17:52 17:54 2min 989 Km Sa
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 1199 Km Sa
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 1488 Km Su
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:45 04:50 5min 1553 Km Su
18. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 05:56 05:58 2min 1625 Km Su
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 06:29 06:31 2min 1673 Km Su
20. ST Surat Gujarat 08:10 08:15 5min 1768 Km Su
21. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:02 2min 1827 Km Su
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:02 10:12 10min 1898 Km Su
23. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 2159 Km Su
24. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 18:15 18:20 5min 2425 Km Su
25. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:48 19:50 2min 2533 Km Su
26. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 22:29 22:30 1min 2716 Km Su
27. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 2749 Km Su
28. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 01:40 Ends 2883 Km Mo

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22653, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1802 miles or 2883 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22653, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22653, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.