Given below is details about Train Number 12644, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12644, Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1879 miles / 3006 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express, Train number 12644. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:50 NA Origin Fr
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 133 Km Fr
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 183 Km Fr
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 187 Km Fr
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 305 Km Fr
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 404 Km Fr
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 556 Km Fr
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:04 17:09 5min 695 Km Fr
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 786 Km Fr
10. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 20:28 20:31 3min 893 Km Fr
11. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 20:56 1min 916 Km Fr
12. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 1084 Km Fr
13. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1297 Km Sa
14. WL Warangal Telangana 06:27 06:32 5min 1538 Km Sa
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1742 Km Sa
16. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 2035 Km Sa
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:00 16:10 10min 2118 Km Sa
18. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 2128 Km Sa
19. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 2199 Km Sa
20. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 2232 Km Sa
21. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:07 22:10 3min 2436 Km Sa
22. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:15 5min 2495 Km Sa
23. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 2545 Km Sa
24. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:07 01:10 3min 2595 Km Su
25. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:27 02:30 3min 2650 Km Su
26. TCR Thrissur Kerala 03:52 03:55 3min 2726 Km Su
27. AWY Aluva Kerala 04:43 04:45 2min 2781 Km Su
28. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 05:35 05:40 5min 2800 Km Su
29. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 07:32 07:35 3min 2856 Km Su
30. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 08:58 09:00 2min 2900 Km Su
31. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:00 10:05 5min 2942 Km Su
32. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 11:35 Ends 3006 Km Su

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12644, Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1879 miles or 3006 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12644, Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12644, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.