Given below is details about Train Number 12644, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12644, Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1880 miles / 3008 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express, Train number 12644. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:10 NA Origin Fr
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 133 Km Fr
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:35 5min 187 Km Fr
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 305 Km Fr
5. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 404 Km Fr
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 556 Km Fr
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 695 Km Fr
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:20 10min 786 Km Fr
9. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:00 19:02 2min 893 Km Fr
10. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:19 19:20 1min 916 Km Fr
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 1082 Km Fr
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 1290 Km Sa
13. WL Warangal Telangana 04:30 04:35 5min 1533 Km Sa
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 1742 Km Sa
15. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 2034 Km Sa
16. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 2117 Km Sa
17. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 2127 Km Sa
18. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 2199 Km Sa
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 16:35 16:40 5min 2232 Km Sa
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:22 19:25 3min 2438 Km Sa
21. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:30 5min 2497 Km Sa
22. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:13 21:15 2min 2548 Km Sa
23. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 22:12 22:15 3min 2598 Km Sa
24. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 23:42 23:45 3min 2652 Km Sa
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:02 01:05 3min 2729 Km Su
26. AWY Aluva Kerala 02:13 02:15 2min 2784 Km Su
27. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 02:50 02:55 5min 2803 Km Su
28. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 03:52 03:55 3min 2860 Km Su
29. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 04:38 04:40 2min 2903 Km Su
30. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:17 05:20 3min 2944 Km Su
31. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:05 Ends 3008 Km Su

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12644, Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central is 1880 miles or 3008 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12644, Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express NZM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12644, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.