Given below is details about Train Number 12431, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage Train no. 12432 / 12431, H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central - H. Nizamuddin Tri-Weekly Rajdhani Express will add additional stoppage at Surat Station on an experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 17/07/2022. [1]
Train No.12431, Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Fri
TypeRajdhani
Distance1782 miles / 2851 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train number 12431. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 14:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 15:34 15:36 2min 64 Km Tu, Th & Fr
3. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 16:58 17:00 2min 149 Km Tu, Th & Fr
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 18:30 18:35 5min 206 Km Tu, Th & Fr
5. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:02 20:04 2min 280 Km Tu, Th & Fr
6. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 20:55 21:00 5min 314 Km Tu, Th & Fr
7. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 400 Km Tu, Th & Fr
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 23:37 23:40 3min 489 Km Tu, Th & Fr
9. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 00:44 00:45 1min 575 Km We, Fr & Sa
10. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 01:50 02:00 10min 622 Km We, Fr & Sa
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 03:46 03:48 2min 689 Km We, Fr & Sa
12. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 06:22 06:24 2min 879 Km We, Fr & Sa
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 07:50 08:00 10min 938 Km We, Fr & Sa
14. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 1176 Km We, Fr & Sa
15. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 1457 Km We, Fr & Sa
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 1523 Km We, Fr & Sa
17. ST Surat Gujarat 22:15 22:18 3min 1738 Km We, Fr & Sa
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 23:42 00:02 20min 1867 Km Su, Th & Sa
19. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:50 07:00 10min 2394 Km Su, Th & Sa
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 12:30 Ends 2851 Km Su, Th & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12431, Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1782 miles or 2851 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12431, Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12431, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs on 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin. [2]

References

  • Stoppage on Jul 16, 2022
  • Diversion of train