Given below is details about Train Number 12431, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12431, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Fri
TypeRajdhani
Distance1794 miles / 2871 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train number 12431. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 19:15 NA Origin Tu, Th & Fr
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:05 20:07 2min 64 Km Tu, Th & Fr
3. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 21:28 21:30 2min 149 Km Tu, Th & Fr
4. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 22:35 22:40 5min 206 Km Tu, Th & Fr
5. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:53 23:55 2min 280 Km Tu, Th & Fr
6. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 00:45 00:50 5min 314 Km We, Fr & Sa
7. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 02:02 02:05 3min 400 Km We, Fr & Sa
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 03:17 03:20 3min 489 Km We, Fr & Sa
9. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 04:23 04:25 2min 575 Km We, Fr & Sa
10. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 05:15 05:25 10min 622 Km We, Fr & Sa
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:40 06:42 2min 690 Km We, Fr & Sa
12. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:00 09:02 2min 885 Km We, Fr & Sa
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:00 10:10 10min 943 Km We, Fr & Sa
14. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 11:10 11:12 2min 1027 Km We, Fr & Sa
15. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 13:25 13:30 5min 1187 Km We, Fr & Sa
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 18:20 18:25 5min 1476 Km We, Fr & Sa
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 1541 Km We, Fr & Sa
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:06 00:26 20min 1886 Km Su, Th & Sa
19. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:45 06:55 10min 2414 Km Su, Th & Sa
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 12:40 Ends 2871 Km Su, Th & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12431, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1794 miles or 2871 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12431, Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express TVC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12431, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.