Given below is details about Train Number 16302, VENAD EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16302, Venad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance205 miles / 328 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Venad Express, Train number 16302. Timing of Venad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 05:05 NA Origin Daily
2. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 2 Km Daily
3. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 05:29 05:30 1min 29 Km Daily
4. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 05:34 05:35 1min 32 Km Daily
5. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 05:49 05:50 1min 41 Km Daily
6. PVU Paravur Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 52 Km Daily
7. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 06:04 06:05 1min 56 Km Daily
8. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 06:16 06:18 2min 64 Km Daily
9. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 06:35 06:36 1min 84 Km Daily
10. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 06:44 06:45 1min 92 Km Daily
11. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:13 07:15 2min 105 Km Daily
12. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 07:24 07:25 1min 113 Km Daily
13. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 07:30 07:31 1min 119 Km Daily
14. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 07:38 07:40 2min 126 Km Daily
15. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 07:49 07:50 1min 135 Km Daily
16. CGY Changanassery Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 143 Km Daily
17. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 08:17 08:20 3min 160 Km Daily
18. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 08:29 08:30 1min 171 Km Daily
19. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 08:54 08:55 1min 191 Km Daily
20. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 09:19 09:20 1min 210 Km Daily
21. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:10 10:20 10min 220 Km Daily
22. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:26 10:28 2min 222 Km Daily
23. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:48 10:50 2min 239 Km Daily
24. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 249 Km Daily
25. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 11:14 11:15 1min 261 Km Daily
26. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 264 Km Daily
27. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:29 11:30 1min 270 Km Daily
28. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:53 11:55 2min 294 Km Daily
29. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 12:14 12:15 1min 310 Km Daily
30. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 13:25 Ends 328 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16302, Venad Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Venad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Shoranur Junction is 205 miles or 328 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction
Return Trains from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16302, Venad Express TVC to SRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16302, VENAD EXPRESS. Details about the VENAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.