Given below is details about Train Number 16301, VENAD EXPRESS running between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16301, Venad Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance204 miles / 327 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Shoranur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Venad Express, Train number 16301. Timing of Venad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala Starts 14:30 NA Origin Daily
2. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 14:54 14:55 1min 17 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:08 15:10 2min 34 Km Daily
4. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 15:34 15:35 1min 58 Km Daily
5. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 15:41 15:42 1min 64 Km Daily
6. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 15:46 15:47 1min 67 Km Daily
7. AFK Angamaly Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 80 Km Daily
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:08 16:10 2min 89 Km Daily
9. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 16:42 16:44 2min 106 Km Daily
10. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 17:15 17:25 10min 108 Km Daily
11. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 17:37 17:38 1min 118 Km Daily
12. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 137 Km Daily
13. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 157 Km Daily
14. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:43 18:45 2min 167 Km Daily
15. CGY Changanassery Kerala 19:04 19:05 1min 185 Km Daily
16. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:15 19:16 1min 192 Km Daily
17. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:25 19:27 2min 202 Km Daily
18. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 19:34 19:35 1min 208 Km Daily
19. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 214 Km Daily
20. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:58 20:00 2min 222 Km Daily
21. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 235 Km Daily
22. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 20:29 20:30 1min 243 Km Daily
23. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:45 20:50 5min 263 Km Daily
24. MYY Mayyanad Kerala 21:04 21:05 1min 271 Km Daily
25. PVU Paravur Kerala 21:09 21:10 1min 275 Km Daily
26. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 286 Km Daily
27. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 21:29 21:30 1min 295 Km Daily
28. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 298 Km Daily
29. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 21:49 21:50 1min 325 Km Daily
30. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 23:00 Ends 327 Km Daily

Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16301, Venad Express. This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Venad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shoranur Junction and Trivandrum Central is 204 miles or 327 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shoranur Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Junction

Train No. 16301, Venad Express SRR to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16301, VENAD EXPRESS. Details about the VENAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.