Given below is details about Train Number 12075, JAN SHATABDI running between Calicut and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12075, Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance250 miles / 400 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Calicut Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Shatabdi.', Train number '.12075. Timing of Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Calicut

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala Starts 13:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TIR Tirur Kerala 14:08 14:10 2min 41 Km Daily
3. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 14:52 14:55 3min 86 Km Daily
4. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:43 15:45 2min 120 Km Daily
5. AWY Aluva Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 175 Km Daily
6. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 17:20 17:25 5min 194 Km Daily
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 17:54 17:55 1min 227 Km Daily
8. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 18:18 18:20 2min 251 Km Daily
9. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 294 Km Daily
10. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 335 Km Daily
11. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 20:14 20:15 1min 359 Km Daily
12. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 21:35 Ends 400 Km Daily

Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12075, Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Kozhikode Main and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kozhikode Main and Trivandrum Central is 250 miles or 400 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kozhikode Main to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main

Train No. 12075, Jan Shatabdi CLT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12075, JAN SHATABDI. Details about the JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.