Find all trains running between Kozhikode Main (CLT) and Trivandrum Central (TVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kozhikode Main - Trivandrum Central route.

There are 15 direct trains from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main which includes 7 daily trains, 5 weekly trains, 1 biweekly train and 1 triweekly train.

TVC to CLT Distance 410 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Kozhikode Main (CLT)

Every day train departs from Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main. Given below is the list of all the Kozhikode Main - Trivandrum Central Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:50 Fr Trivandrum Central 08:32 Fr Kozhikode Main   7 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1000
  • 3A: ₹ 740
  • SL: ₹ 285
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 03:35 Daily Trivandrum Central 12:32 Daily Kozhikode Main   8 hours 57 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • CC: ₹ 540
12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main 05:55 Daily Trivandrum Central 12:55 Daily Kozhikode Main   7 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 190
  • CC: ₹ 625
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central 06:10 Daily Trivandrum Central 16:25 Daily Kozhikode Main   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 560
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:15 Daily Trivandrum Central 18:00 Daily Kozhikode Main   8 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
20923 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:00 Th Trivandrum Central 18:22 Th Kozhikode Main   7 hours 22 minutes
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 11:00 Mo & Tu Trivandrum Central 18:22 Mo & Tu Kozhikode Main   7 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:40 We Trivandrum Central 22:17 We Kozhikode Main   7 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Trivandrum Central to Kannur Main 14:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central 22:37 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Kozhikode Main   7 hours 47 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 195
  • CC: ₹ 650
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 15:45 Mo Trivandrum Central 00:17 Tu Kozhikode Main   8 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 955
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 16:05 Tu Trivandrum Central 00:17 We Kozhikode Main   8 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 955
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 18:40 Daily Trivandrum Central 04:42 Daily Kozhikode Main   10 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 955
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:15 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central 01:57 We, Fr & Sa Kozhikode Main   6 hours 42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1890 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1125 +
  • 3A: ₹ 820 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 140, 3A/2A = ₹ 120
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 19:25 Daily Trivandrum Central 03:25 Daily Kozhikode Main   8 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 920
  • 3A: ₹ 670
  • SL: ₹ 245
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Mangaluru Express Trivandrum Central to Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central 06:05 Daily Kozhikode Main   9 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 955
  • 3A: ₹ 695
  • SL: ₹ 255
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli 08:32 Mo & Th Kozhikode Main   7 hours 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1605
  • 2A: ₹ 985
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 280
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction 09:10 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:27 Mo & Sa Kozhikode Main   7 hours 17 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1575
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction 09:10 We Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:27 We Kozhikode Main   7 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:10 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:27 Su & Th Kozhikode Main   7 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 470
22659 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yog Nagari Rishikesh 09:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:27 Fr Kozhikode Main   7 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 965
  • 3A: ₹ 720
  • SL: ₹ 275
20909 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 11:10 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli 18:22 Su Kozhikode Main   7 hours 12 minutes
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 11:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli 18:22 Fr Kozhikode Main   7 hours 12 minutes
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:45 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli 00:12 Su Kozhikode Main   8 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 940
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus 15:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli 00:12 Fr Kozhikode Main   8 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 940
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • SL: ₹ 250
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction 21:25 Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli 04:27 Su & Fr Kozhikode Main   7 hours 2 minutes

* Trivandrum Central to Kozhikode Main ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Trivandrum Central

More routes from Kozhikode Main