List of all trains passing through Kasaragod Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kasaragod station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kasaragod etc...

Trains to Kasaragod Station - List of Kasaragod Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kasaragod, Trains from Kasaragod and Trains passing through the Kasaragod Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kasaragod Station and other information like Kasaragod distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11097 Poorna Express 00:03
00:05 Mo
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express 01:14
01:15 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 01:33
01:35 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
22637 West Coast Express 02:53
02:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 03:08
03:10 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12977 Maru Sagar Express 03:08
03:10 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 03:09
03:10 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 03:23
03:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16334 Veraval Express 03:23
03:25 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 03:23
03:25 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 03:23
03:25 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 03:48
03:50 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express 04:23
04:25 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 05:23
05:25 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 05:23
05:25 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 05:23
05:25 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 05:23
05:25 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16649 Parasuram Express 05:40
05:42 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
11098 Poorna Express 05:43
05:45 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
56654 Mangalore - Kozhikode Passenger 05:59
06:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Calicut
16345 Netravati Express 06:43
06:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16604 Maveli Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 07:03
07:05 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 07:03
07:05 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
56661 Charvattur - Mangalore Passenger 07:08
07:10 Daily
Charvattur
Mangalore Central
12685 Mangalore Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 07:43
07:45 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 07:53
07:55 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 08:13
08:15 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16605 Ernad Express 08:13
08:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 08:13
08:15 Fr
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 08:33
08:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
56655 Kannur Mangalore Passenger 08:43
08:45 Daily
Cannanore
Mangalore Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 08:48
08:50 Su
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 08:58
09:00 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
16629 Malabar Express 09:09
09:10 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
16517 Kannur Express 09:23
09:25 Mo, Tu & We
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
16347 Mangalore Express 09:58
10:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
12601 Mangalore Mail 10:48
10:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 11:03
11:05 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 11:03
11:05 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 11:03
11:05 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 11:03
11:05 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 12:23
12:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Coimbatore Junction
22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 12:48
12:50 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
12602 Chennai Mail 14:08
14:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:38
14:40 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16348 Trivandrum Express 15:03
15:05 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16606 Ernad Express 15:43
15:45 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 16:18
16:20 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 16:37
16:39 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 16:43
16:45 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 16:43
16:45 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 16:43
16:45 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:43
16:45 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12686 Chennai Express 16:53
16:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
56656 Mangalore - Kannur Passenger 17:26
17:27 Daily
Mangalore Central
Cannanore
56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 17:39
17:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mangalore Central
16687 Navyug Express 17:43
17:45 Mo
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 17:43
17:45 Fr
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 17:43
17:45 Su
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 17:58
18:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16603 Maveli Express 18:23
18:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 18:23
18:25 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
16518 Yesvantpur Express 18:23
18:25 Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:28
18:30 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 18:48
18:50 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Dehradun Express 18:48
18:50 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 18:48
18:50 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 18:48
18:50 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
16630 Malabar Express 19:08
19:10 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
16650 Parasuram Express 19:13
19:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
10216 Madgaon Express 19:48
19:50 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 20:23
20:25 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 20:38
20:40 Su & Fr
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 20:53
20:55 We & Sa
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 20:53
20:55 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 20:53
20:55 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 20:53
20:55 Mo
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 20:58
21:00 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
16688 Navyug Express 21:13
21:15 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 21:33
21:35 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12978 Maru Sagar Express 21:33
21:35 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 21:38
21:40 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
16346 Netravati Express 21:43
21:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22638 West Coast Express 22:58
23:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 23:43
23:45 Sa
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Nearest Airports to Kasaragod Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kasaragod and Kasaragod Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (53.44 Km / 33.2 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (183.61 Km / 114.09 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kasaragod by train, get complete information about Kasaragod train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kasaragod, distance to Kasaragod from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kasaragod.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kasaragod Station Location Map

You may like: