Given below is details about Train Number 19259, KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19259, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1431 miles / 2289 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Train number 19259. Timing of Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:40 16:43 3min 58 Km Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:13 17:15 2min 99 Km Th
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:34 17:36 2min 119 Km Th
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:45 17:46 1min 128 Km Th
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:32 18:35 3min 154 Km Th
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:20 20:25 5min 214 Km Th
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 231 Km Th
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 285 Km Th
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 320 Km Th
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 364 Km Th
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:17 00:20 3min 405 Km Fr
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 00:53 00:55 2min 452 Km Fr
14. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:13 01:15 2min 474 Km Fr
15. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 495 Km Fr
16. PAY Payyanur Kerala 02:18 02:20 2min 528 Km Fr
17. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:08 03:10 2min 581 Km Fr
18. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:35 10min 628 Km Fr
19. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 696 Km Fr
20. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:03 07:05 2min 763 Km Fr
21. KT Kumta Karnataka 08:08 08:10 2min 836 Km Fr
22. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:00 09:02 2min 891 Km Fr
23. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:05 10:15 10min 949 Km Fr
24. THVM Thivim Goa 11:04 11:06 2min 1000 Km Fr
25. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 11:54 11:56 2min 1063 Km Fr
26. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1193 Km Fr
27. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 15:50 15:52 2min 1271 Km Fr
28. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 20:00 20:05 5min 1404 Km Fr
29. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1481 Km Fr
30. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1547 Km Fr
31. ST Surat Gujarat 03:10 03:22 12min 1762 Km Sa
32. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:02 2min 1812 Km Sa
33. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:19 10min 1891 Km Sa
34. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:50 05:52 2min 1927 Km Sa
35. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:07 06:09 2min 1945 Km Sa
36. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 1991 Km Sa
37. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 10:13 10:14 1min 2125 Km Sa
38. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 11:23 11:25 2min 2197 Km Sa
39. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 11:58 11:59 1min 2240 Km Sa
40. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 12:27 12:28 1min 2269 Km Sa
41. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 13:15 Ends 2289 Km Sa

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19259, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1431 miles or 2289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 19259, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express KCVL to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19259, KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.