Given below is details about Train Number 19259, KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19259, Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1419 miles / 2270 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express, Train number 19259. Timing of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 15:45 NA Origin Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:42 16:45 3min 58 Km Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 17:19 17:21 2min 99 Km Th
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:38 17:40 2min 119 Km Th
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:49 17:50 1min 128 Km Th
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 18:30 18:33 3min 154 Km Th
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:15 20:20 5min 214 Km Th
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 231 Km Th
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 285 Km Th
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:45 22:50 5min 320 Km Th
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 364 Km Th
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:12 00:15 3min 405 Km Fr
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:13 01:15 2min 474 Km Fr
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:37 01:40 3min 495 Km Fr
15. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:49 02:50 1min 581 Km Fr
16. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:20 10min 628 Km Fr
17. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 695 Km Fr
18. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:03 07:05 2min 759 Km Fr
19. KT Kumta Karnataka 08:30 08:32 2min 830 Km Fr
20. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 885 Km Fr
21. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:50 11:00 10min 943 Km Fr
22. THVM Thivim Goa 11:48 11:50 2min 989 Km Fr
23. SNDD Sindhudurg Maharashtra 12:42 12:44 2min 1053 Km Fr
24. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 1182 Km Fr
25. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 17:00 17:02 2min 1258 Km Fr
26. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 20:05 20:10 5min 1386 Km Fr
27. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1463 Km Fr
28. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1529 Km Fr
29. ST Surat Gujarat 02:42 02:50 8min 1744 Km Sa
30. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:24 03:26 2min 1793 Km Sa
31. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:25 04:35 10min 1873 Km Sa
32. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:11 2min 1907 Km Sa
33. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:26 05:28 2min 1926 Km Sa
34. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:40 06:50 10min 1971 Km Sa
35. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 09:22 09:23 1min 2106 Km Sa
36. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 10:18 10:20 2min 2178 Km Sa
37. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 10:58 10:59 1min 2221 Km Sa
38. SOJN Sihor Junction Gujarat 11:22 11:23 1min 2249 Km Sa
39. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 12:25 Ends 2270 Km Sa

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19259, Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1419 miles or 2270 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 19259, Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express KCVL to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19259, KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Weekly Express ex. Kochuveli is augmented with One Sleeper coach to the existing composition of 23 coaches and will run with a revised compostition of 24 coaches on 05/05/2022 (Thursday). [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches