Given below is details about Train Number 12217, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12217, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1935 miles / 3096 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12217. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 04:50 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 05:47 05:50 3min 58 Km Mo & Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 06:23 06:25 2min 99 Km Mo & Sa
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 07:32 07:35 3min 142 Km Mo & Sa
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 09:45 09:50 5min 199 Km Mo & Sa
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:07 11:10 3min 273 Km Mo & Sa
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 12:15 12:20 5min 308 Km Mo & Sa
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 13:37 13:40 3min 394 Km Mo & Sa
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 14:57 15:00 3min 483 Km Mo & Sa
10. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 16:03 16:05 2min 569 Km Mo & Sa
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 17:25 17:35 10min 616 Km Mo & Sa
12. UD Udupi Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 683 Km Mo & Sa
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 23:30 23:40 10min 931 Km Mo & Sa
14. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:50 04:55 5min 1170 Km Su & Tu
15. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1451 Km Su & Tu
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:35 12:45 10min 1517 Km Su & Tu
17. ST Surat Gujarat 15:25 15:27 2min 1732 Km Su & Tu
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:55 17:15 20min 1861 Km Su & Tu
19. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:56 00:01 5min 2388 Km Mo & We
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 05:40 05:42 2min 2845 Km Mo & We
21. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 06:10 06:25 15min 2852 Km Mo & We
22. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:03 09:10 7min 3051 Km Mo & We
23. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 09:50 Ends 3096 Km Mo & We

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12217, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction is 1935 miles or 3096 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12217, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express KCVL to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12217, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.