Given below is details about Train Number 12217, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12217, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1947 miles / 3115 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12217. Timing of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 09:15 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:05 10:08 3min 58 Km Mo & Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:43 10:45 2min 99 Km Mo & Sa
4. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 11:28 11:30 2min 142 Km Mo & Sa
5. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:55 13:00 5min 199 Km Mo & Sa
6. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:02 14:05 3min 273 Km Mo & Sa
7. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:00 15:05 5min 308 Km Mo & Sa
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:22 16:25 3min 394 Km Mo & Sa
9. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:52 17:55 3min 483 Km Mo & Sa
10. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 569 Km Mo & Sa
11. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:15 10min 616 Km Mo & Sa
12. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:44 21:46 2min 684 Km Mo & Sa
13. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 01:20 01:30 10min 937 Km Su & Tu
14. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1181 Km Su & Tu
15. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1469 Km Su & Tu
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 1535 Km Su & Tu
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:50 19:10 20min 1879 Km Su & Tu
18. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:55 03:00 5min 2407 Km Mo & We
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:48 10:50 2min 2865 Km Mo & We
20. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 11:20 11:50 30min 2872 Km Mo & We
21. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:50 14:55 5min 3070 Km Mo & We
22. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 15:45 Ends 3115 Km Mo & We

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12217, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kerala Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chandigarh Junction is 1947 miles or 3115 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12217, Kerala Sampark Kranti Express KCVL to CDG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12217, KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.