Given below is details about Train Number 12941, PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12941, Parasnath Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1448 miles / 2317 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasnath Super Fast Express, Train number 12941. Timing of Parasnath Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat Starts 17:30 NA Origin Tu
2. SGD Songadh Gujarat 17:56 17:58 2min 28 Km Tu
3. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 18:16 18:17 1min 49 Km Tu
4. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 18:48 18:55 7min 92 Km Tu
5. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 19:45 19:46 1min 164 Km Tu
6. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 21:43 21:45 2min 233 Km Tu
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:55 23:20 25min 298 Km Tu
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 00:09 00:11 2min 344 Km We
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:21 01:36 15min 398 Km We
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 04:07 04:09 2min 546 Km We
11. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:10 10min 659 Km We
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 701 Km We
13. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 792 Km We
14. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 08:32 08:33 1min 825 Km We
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 08:54 08:55 1min 854 Km We
16. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:45 09:55 10min 926 Km We
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:10 11:15 5min 1034 Km We
18. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 12:15 12:20 5min 1097 Km We
19. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 12:48 12:50 2min 1131 Km We
20. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1259 Km We
21. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 1281 Km We
22. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:57 20:05 8min 1510 Km We
23. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 1704 Km We
24. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:53 10min 1857 Km Th
25. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:33 03:35 2min 1911 Km Th
26. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:06 04:08 2min 1958 Km Th
27. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 04:23 04:25 2min 1976 Km Th
28. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 04:37 04:39 2min 1993 Km Th
29. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 05:30 05:35 5min 2061 Km Th
30. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 07:05 07:07 2min 2137 Km Th
31. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 08:09 08:11 2min 2213 Km Th
32. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 09:10 09:15 5min 2260 Km Th
33. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:25 Ends 2317 Km Th

Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12941, Parasnath Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parasnath Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Asansol Junction is 1448 miles or 2317 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 12941, Parasnath Super Fast Express BVC to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12941, PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.