Given below is details about Train Number 12942, PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12942, Parasnath Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1447 miles / 2315 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasnath Super Fast Express, Train number 12942. Timing of Parasnath Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 19:45 NA Origin Th
2. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 20:43 20:48 5min 57 Km Th
3. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 21:32 21:34 2min 105 Km Th
4. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 22:24 22:27 3min 180 Km Th
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:53 23:58 5min 256 Km Th
6. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 00:42 00:44 2min 325 Km Fr
7. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 01:00 01:02 2min 341 Km Fr
8. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 01:13 01:15 2min 359 Km Fr
9. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 01:46 01:48 2min 407 Km Fr
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 460 Km Fr
11. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 613 Km Fr
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:25 10min 807 Km Fr
13. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 1036 Km Fr
14. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 1059 Km Fr
15. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji Rajasthan 15:06 15:08 2min 1186 Km Fr
16. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 15:35 15:37 2min 1220 Km Fr
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 16:23 16:28 5min 1284 Km Fr
18. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:50 17:55 5min 1392 Km Fr
19. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 18:54 18:55 1min 1464 Km Fr
20. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1492 Km Fr
21. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 19:44 19:45 1min 1525 Km Fr
22. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:42 2min 1617 Km Fr
23. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:40 10min 1658 Km Fr
24. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:07 00:09 2min 1771 Km Sa
25. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:25 02:40 15min 1917 Km Sa
26. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:06 04:07 1min 1971 Km Sa
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:20 05:35 15min 2016 Km Sa
28. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 06:39 06:41 2min 2082 Km Sa
29. JVN Jorawarnagar Gujarat 07:53 07:54 1min 2151 Km Sa
30. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 08:55 08:57 2min 2223 Km Sa
31. DLJ Dhola Junction Gujarat 09:35 09:41 6min 2266 Km Sa
32. SGD Songadh Gujarat 09:57 09:58 1min 2287 Km Sa
33. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 11:10 Ends 2315 Km Sa

Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12942, Parasnath Super Fast Express. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Parasnath Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1447 miles or 2315 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction

Train No. 12942, Parasnath Super Fast Express ASN to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12942, PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PARASNATH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.