Given below is details about Train Number 12202, KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12202, Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance948 miles / 1517 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express, Train number 12202. Timing of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 07:45 NA Origin Su & Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 08:37 08:40 3min 58 Km Su & Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 99 Km Su & Th
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 09:48 09:50 2min 119 Km Su & Th
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 09:59 10:00 1min 128 Km Su & Th
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 10:27 10:30 3min 154 Km Su & Th
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 11:40 11:45 5min 214 Km Su & Th
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:57 13:00 3min 285 Km Su & Th
9. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 14:10 14:15 5min 320 Km Su & Th
10. TIR Tirur Kerala 14:54 14:55 1min 364 Km Su & Th
11. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 15:32 15:35 3min 405 Km Su & Th
12. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 16:37 16:40 3min 495 Km Su & Th
13. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 17:44 17:45 1min 581 Km Su & Th
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 19:10 19:20 10min 628 Km Su & Th
15. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 695 Km Su & Th
16. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 00:22 00:24 2min 885 Km Mo & Fr
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 01:50 02:00 10min 943 Km Mo & Fr
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 1182 Km Mo & Fr
19. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 1463 Km Mo & Fr
20. TNA Thane Maharashtra 13:53 13:55 2min 1500 Km Mo & Fr
21. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 14:40 Ends 1517 Km Mo & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12202, Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 948 miles or 1517 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12202, Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12202, KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.