Given below is details about Train Number 12202, KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12202, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance959 miles / 1535 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express, Train number 12202. Timing of Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 08:45 NA Origin Su & Th
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 09:35 09:38 3min 58 Km Su & Th
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:08 10:10 2min 99 Km Su & Th
4. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 10:29 10:30 1min 119 Km Su & Th
5. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 10:39 10:40 1min 128 Km Su & Th
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 11:22 11:25 3min 154 Km Su & Th
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:55 13:00 5min 214 Km Su & Th
8. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:02 14:05 3min 285 Km Su & Th
9. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 15:00 15:05 5min 319 Km Su & Th
10. TIR Tirur Kerala 15:44 15:45 1min 364 Km Su & Th
11. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:22 16:25 3min 405 Km Su & Th
12. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 17:52 17:55 3min 494 Km Su & Th
13. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:49 18:50 1min 580 Km Su & Th
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 20:05 20:15 10min 627 Km Su & Th
15. UD Udupi Karnataka 21:44 21:46 2min 695 Km Su & Th
16. BIJR Bijoor Karnataka 22:38 22:40 2min 754 Km Su & Th
17. ANKL Ankola Karnataka 00:02 00:04 2min 862 Km Mo & Fr
18. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 00:28 00:30 2min 890 Km Mo & Fr
19. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 01:20 01:30 10min 948 Km Mo & Fr
20. KRMI Karmali Goa 02:04 02:06 2min 982 Km Mo & Fr
21. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 03:00 03:02 2min 1032 Km Mo & Fr
22. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1192 Km Mo & Fr
23. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 10:10 10:15 5min 1481 Km Mo & Fr
24. TNA Thane Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1517 Km Mo & Fr
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 11:45 Ends 1535 Km Mo & Fr

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12202, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 959 miles or 1535 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 12202, Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express KCVL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12202, KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the KOCHUVELI MUMBAI LTT GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.