Given below is details about Train Number 11074, MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11074, MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance796 miles / 1274 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express, Train number 11074. Timing of MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 15:50 NA Origin Tu
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:53 16:55 2min 75 Km Tu
3. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 144 Km Tu
4. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 269 Km Tu
5. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 308 Km Tu
6. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:39 22:40 1min 425 Km Tu
7. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 454 Km Tu
8. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 505 Km We
9. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 546 Km We
10. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 575 Km We
11. YG Yadgir Karnataka 02:08 02:10 2min 644 Km We
12. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:00 04:05 5min 683 Km We
13. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 04:37 04:40 3min 720 Km We
14. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 06:45 06:50 5min 833 Km We
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:55 12:00 5min 1098 Km We
16. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 1236 Km We
17. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 1274 Km We

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11074, MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 796 miles or 1274 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 11074, MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express MAS to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11074, MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI MUMBAI LTT WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.