Given below is details about Train Number 11073, MUMBAI LTT MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11073, Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance794 miles / 1271 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express, Train number 11073. Timing of Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:20 NA Origin Mo
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:08 3min 37 Km Mo
3. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 176 Km Mo
4. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 441 Km Mo
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 23:07 23:10 3min 554 Km Mo
6. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 00:20 00:25 5min 591 Km Tu
7. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:58 01:00 2min 630 Km Tu
8. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 02:08 02:10 2min 698 Km Tu
9. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:39 02:40 1min 727 Km Tu
10. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 769 Km Tu
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 820 Km Tu
12. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 849 Km Tu
13. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 966 Km Tu
14. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1005 Km Tu
15. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:00 10:05 5min 1130 Km Tu
16. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 11:13 11:15 2min 1196 Km Tu
17. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 12:08 12:10 2min 1265 Km Tu
18. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 12:55 Ends 1271 Km Tu

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11073, Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 794 miles or 1271 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11073, Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express LTT to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11073, MUMBAI LTT MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT MGR CHENNAI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.