Given below is details about Train Number 12685, MGR CHENNAI - MANGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12685, MGR Chennai - Mangaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance559 miles / 894 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai - Mangaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 12685. Timing of MGR Chennai - Mangaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 16:20 NA Origin Daily
2. AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu 16:48 16:50 2min 21 Km Daily
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 136 Km Daily
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:33 19:35 2min 220 Km Daily
5. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 20:14 20:15 1min 278 Km Daily
6. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 21:12 21:15 3min 343 Km Daily
7. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:12 22:15 3min 402 Km Daily
8. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:03 23:05 2min 452 Km Daily
9. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:44 23:45 1min 495 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:47 00:50 3min 544 Km Daily
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 01:40 01:45 5min 588 Km Daily
12. TIR Tirur Kerala 02:24 02:25 1min 632 Km Daily
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 03:07 03:10 3min 673 Km Daily
14. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 03:44 03:45 1min 720 Km Daily
15. TLY Thalassery Kerala 04:09 04:10 1min 742 Km Daily
16. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 04:37 04:40 3min 763 Km Daily
17. PAY Payyanur Kerala 05:07 05:08 1min 796 Km Daily
18. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 05:29 05:30 1min 816 Km Daily
19. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 05:39 05:40 1min 825 Km Daily
20. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 848 Km Daily
21. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 07:20 Ends 894 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12685, MGR Chennai - Mangaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai - Mangaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central is 559 miles or 894 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12685, MGR Chennai - Mangaluru Super Fast Express MAS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12685, MGR CHENNAI - MANGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI - MANGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.