Given below is details about Train Number 12685, MGR CHENNAI MANGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12685, MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance557 miles / 891 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 12685. Timing of MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:38 18:40 2min 136 Km Daily
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:04 20:05 1min 220 Km Daily
4. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 20:39 20:40 1min 275 Km Daily
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 21:42 21:45 3min 340 Km Daily
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:40 22:45 5min 399 Km Daily
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:28 23:30 2min 449 Km Daily
8. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:39 00:40 1min 492 Km Daily
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 01:42 01:45 3min 541 Km Daily
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 02:30 02:40 10min 585 Km Daily
11. TIR Tirur Kerala 03:28 03:30 2min 629 Km Daily
12. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 04:22 04:25 3min 670 Km Daily
13. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:03 05:05 2min 717 Km Daily
14. TLY Thalassery Kerala 05:28 05:30 2min 739 Km Daily
15. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 05:57 06:00 3min 760 Km Daily
16. PAY Payyanur Kerala 06:28 06:30 2min 793 Km Daily
17. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 06:53 06:55 2min 813 Km Daily
18. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 07:08 07:10 2min 823 Km Daily
19. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 07:38 07:40 2min 845 Km Daily
20. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 09:05 Ends 891 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12685, MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Mangaluru Central is 557 miles or 891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12685, MGR Chennai Mangaluru Super Fast Express MAS to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12685, MGR CHENNAI MANGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI MANGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.