Given below is details about Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12656, Navjeevan Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1182 miles / 1891 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Super Fast Express, Train number 12656. Timing of Navjeevan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 09:35 NA Origin Daily
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 82 Km Daily
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 11:45 5min 137 Km Daily
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 176 Km Daily
5. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 12:49 12:50 1min 226 Km Daily
6. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 292 Km Daily
7. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 14:22 14:23 1min 341 Km Daily
8. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 14:43 14:44 1min 356 Km Daily
9. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:22 15:24 2min 398 Km Daily
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:30 16:40 10min 430 Km Daily
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 17:54 17:56 2min 529 Km Daily
12. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 18:41 18:42 1min 576 Km Daily
13. WL Warangal Telangana 20:05 20:10 5min 637 Km Daily
14. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 21:34 21:35 1min 752 Km Daily
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 22:29 22:30 1min 811 Km Daily
16. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 00:05 00:10 5min 880 Km Daily
17. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 00:26 00:29 3min 894 Km Daily
18. WRR Warora Maharashtra 01:18 01:20 2min 940 Km Daily
19. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 01:42 01:44 2min 978 Km Daily
20. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 02:31 02:34 3min 1013 Km Daily
21. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 1042 Km Daily
22. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 03:13 03:15 2min 1062 Km Daily
23. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 1108 Km Daily
24. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 04:48 04:50 2min 1149 Km Daily
25. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 05:15 05:20 5min 1187 Km Daily
26. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 05:48 05:50 2min 1224 Km Daily
27. NN Nandura Maharashtra 06:08 06:10 2min 1249 Km Daily
28. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 1276 Km Daily
29. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:55 08:00 5min 1327 Km Daily
30. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 1351 Km Daily
31. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 1382 Km Daily
32. AN Amalner Maharashtra 09:53 09:55 2min 1407 Km Daily
33. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 10:34 10:36 2min 1448 Km Daily
34. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 10:52 10:54 2min 1468 Km Daily
35. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 11:30 11:35 5min 1502 Km Daily
36. VYA Vyara Gujarat 13:09 13:10 1min 1601 Km Daily
37. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 14:08 14:10 2min 1658 Km Daily
38. ST Surat Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 1662 Km Daily
39. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 15:09 15:11 2min 1712 Km Daily
40. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:21 16:26 5min 1791 Km Daily
41. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:57 16:58 1min 1827 Km Daily
42. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:19 17:20 1min 1845 Km Daily
43. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 18:05 18:07 2min 1888 Km Daily
44. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:30 Ends 1891 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12656, Navjeevan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 1182 miles or 1891 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 12656, Navjeevan Super Fast Express MAS to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12656, NAVJEEVAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.