Given below is details about Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12655, Navjeevan Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1179 miles / 1887 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Navjeevan Super Fast Express, Train number 12655. Timing of Navjeevan Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 07:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 08:39 08:41 2min 46 Km Daily
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:59 09:01 2min 64 Km Daily
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:49 09:54 5min 100 Km Daily
5. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:50 10:51 1min 179 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 11:45 11:55 10min 229 Km Daily
7. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 12:02 12:04 2min 233 Km Daily
8. VYA Vyara Gujarat 12:44 12:45 1min 289 Km Daily
9. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 14:02 14:07 5min 389 Km Daily
10. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 14:42 14:44 2min 423 Km Daily
11. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 15:06 15:08 2min 443 Km Daily
12. AN Amalner Maharashtra 15:44 15:46 2min 484 Km Daily
13. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 16:13 16:15 2min 509 Km Daily
14. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 540 Km Daily
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:25 17:30 5min 564 Km Daily
16. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 18:18 18:20 2min 614 Km Daily
17. NN Nandura Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 641 Km Daily
18. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 666 Km Daily
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 19:40 19:45 5min 703 Km Daily
20. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 20:13 20:15 2min 741 Km Daily
21. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 21:05 21:10 5min 782 Km Daily
22. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 21:39 21:41 2min 828 Km Daily
23. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:55 21:57 2min 848 Km Daily
24. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:28 3min 877 Km Daily
25. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 23:07 23:09 2min 912 Km Daily
26. WRR Warora Maharashtra 23:39 23:41 2min 950 Km Daily
27. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 00:13 00:15 2min 996 Km Daily
28. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:10 01:20 10min 1010 Km Daily
29. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:04 02:05 1min 1079 Km Daily
30. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 02:59 03:00 1min 1138 Km Daily
31. WL Warangal Telangana 04:35 04:40 5min 1252 Km Daily
32. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 05:22 05:23 1min 1313 Km Daily
33. KMT Khammam Telangana 06:05 06:06 1min 1359 Km Daily
34. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:05 08:20 15min 1458 Km Daily
35. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 1490 Km Daily
36. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 1532 Km Daily
37. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 09:29 09:30 1min 1547 Km Daily
38. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 1597 Km Daily
39. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 10:59 11:00 1min 1662 Km Daily
40. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:59 12:00 1min 1713 Km Daily
41. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1751 Km Daily
42. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1806 Km Daily
43. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 16:05 Ends 1887 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12655, Navjeevan Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Navjeevan Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1179 miles or 1887 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12655, Navjeevan Super Fast Express ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12655, NAVJEEVAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the NAVJEEVAN SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.