Given below is details about Train Number 22639, MGR CHENNAI ALAPPUZHA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Alappuzha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22639, MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance476 miles / 762 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express, Train number 22639. Timing of MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 20:55 NA Origin Daily
2. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:53 21:55 2min 75 Km Daily
3. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 136 Km Daily
4. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 220 Km Daily
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:28 01:30 2min 340 Km Daily
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 02:32 02:35 3min 399 Km Daily
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 449 Km Daily
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 499 Km Daily
9. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:29 04:30 1min 505 Km Daily
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 05:32 05:35 3min 554 Km Daily
11. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 05:58 06:00 2min 585 Km Daily
12. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 06:24 06:25 1min 614 Km Daily
13. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 06:49 06:50 1min 628 Km Daily
14. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:52 06:55 3min 630 Km Daily
15. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 07:15 07:16 1min 654 Km Daily
16. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 07:22 07:23 1min 661 Km Daily
17. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 07:26 07:27 1min 663 Km Daily
18. AFK Angamaly Kerala 07:44 07:45 1min 676 Km Daily
19. AWY Aluva Kerala 07:53 07:55 2min 685 Km Daily
20. IPL Idappally Kerala 08:14 08:15 1min 696 Km Daily
21. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 08:28 08:30 2min 702 Km Daily
22. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 08:40 08:45 5min 705 Km Daily
23. TUVR Turavur Kerala 09:19 09:20 1min 728 Km Daily
24. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 09:37 09:38 1min 738 Km Daily
25. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 10:40 Ends 762 Km Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22639, MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Alappuzha. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Alappuzha is 476 miles or 762 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Alappuzha
Return Trains from Alappuzha to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22639, MGR Chennai Alappuzha Super Fast Express MAS to ALLP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22639, MGR CHENNAI ALAPPUZHA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI ALAPPUZHA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.