Given below is details about Train Number 12602, MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI MAIL running between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12602, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance558 miles / 892 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail, Train number 12602. Timing of Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 13:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MJS Manjeshwar Kerala 13:46 13:48 2min 17 Km Daily
3. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 14:08 14:10 2min 46 Km Daily
4. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 14:33 14:35 2min 69 Km Daily
5. CHV Charvattur Kerala 14:48 14:50 2min 83 Km Daily
6. PAY Payyanur Kerala 14:58 15:00 2min 98 Km Daily
7. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 15:13 15:15 2min 110 Km Daily
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 15:37 15:40 3min 131 Km Daily
9. TLY Thalassery Kerala 15:58 16:00 2min 152 Km Daily
10. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 16:08 16:10 2min 161 Km Daily
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 16:23 16:25 2min 174 Km Daily
12. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 16:43 16:45 2min 196 Km Daily
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 17:07 17:10 3min 221 Km Daily
14. FK Ferok Kerala 17:23 17:25 2min 231 Km Daily
15. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 17:43 17:45 2min 246 Km Daily
16. TA Tanur Kerala 17:54 17:55 1min 254 Km Daily
17. TIR Tirur Kerala 18:08 18:10 2min 262 Km Daily
18. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 18:28 18:30 2min 277 Km Daily
19. PTB Pattambi Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 296 Km Daily
20. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 19:05 19:15 10min 307 Km Daily
21. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 19:33 19:35 2min 320 Km Daily
22. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 20:12 20:15 3min 351 Km Daily
23. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 21:39 21:40 1min 399 Km Daily
24. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 443 Km Daily
25. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:20 5min 493 Km Daily
26. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:17 00:20 3min 552 Km Daily
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:03 02:05 2min 672 Km Daily
28. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 756 Km Daily
29. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 03:34 03:35 1min 780 Km Daily
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:03 04:05 2min 817 Km Daily
31. TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 844 Km Daily
32. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 885 Km Daily
33. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 05:40 Ends 892 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12602, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 558 miles or 892 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 12602, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Mail MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12602, MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI MAIL. Details about the MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.