Given below is details about Train Number 12686, MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12686, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance558 miles / 892 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express, Train number 12686. Timing of Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 16:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 16:53 16:55 2min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 17:18 17:20 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 78 Km Daily
5. PAY Payyanur Kerala 17:48 17:50 2min 98 Km Daily
6. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:17 18:20 3min 131 Km Daily
7. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:38 18:40 2min 152 Km Daily
8. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 18:58 19:00 2min 174 Km Daily
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 19:42 19:45 3min 221 Km Daily
10. TIR Tirur Kerala 20:18 20:20 2min 262 Km Daily
11. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:10 21:20 10min 307 Km Daily
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 22:12 22:15 3min 351 Km Daily
13. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 399 Km Daily
14. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 443 Km Daily
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:35 5min 493 Km Daily
16. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 02:37 02:40 3min 552 Km Daily
17. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 03:29 03:30 1min 617 Km Daily
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:34 04:35 1min 672 Km Daily
19. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:38 05:40 2min 756 Km Daily
20. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 08:00 Ends 892 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12686, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 558 miles or 892 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 12686, Mangaluru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12686, MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALURU MGR CHENNAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.