Given below is details about Train Number 22638, WEST COAST SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22638, West Coast Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance566 miles / 905 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of West Coast Super Fast Express, Train number 22638. Timing of West Coast Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 22:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 22:58 23:00 2min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 23:18 23:20 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 23:28 23:30 2min 78 Km Daily
5. CHV Charvattur Kerala 23:38 23:40 2min 83 Km Daily
6. PAY Payyanur Kerala 23:53 23:55 2min 98 Km Daily
7. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 00:13 00:15 2min 117 Km Daily
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:32 00:35 3min 131 Km Daily
9. TLY Thalassery Kerala 00:53 00:55 2min 152 Km Daily
10. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 01:13 01:15 2min 174 Km Daily
11. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 01:52 01:55 3min 221 Km Daily
12. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 02:23 02:25 2min 246 Km Daily
13. TIR Tirur Kerala 02:47 02:50 3min 262 Km Daily
14. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 03:08 03:10 2min 277 Km Daily
15. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:40 03:50 10min 307 Km Daily
16. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 04:08 04:10 2min 320 Km Daily
17. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 04:42 04:45 3min 351 Km Daily
18. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 06:09 06:10 1min 399 Km Daily
19. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:26 06:30 4min 405 Km Daily
20. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 456 Km Daily
21. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:05 08:10 5min 506 Km Daily
22. SGE Sankaridurg Tamil Nadu 08:34 08:35 1min 527 Km Daily
23. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 09:12 09:15 3min 565 Km Daily
24. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 09:49 09:50 1min 607 Km Daily
25. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 10:09 10:10 1min 630 Km Daily
26. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 10:49 10:50 1min 677 Km Daily
27. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 11:03 11:05 2min 685 Km Daily
28. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:13 12:15 2min 769 Km Daily
29. WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu 12:33 12:35 2min 793 Km Daily
30. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 13:08 13:10 2min 830 Km Daily
31. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 14:03 14:05 2min 898 Km Daily
32. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 14:40 Ends 905 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22638, West Coast Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where West Coast Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 566 miles or 905 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 22638, West Coast Super Fast Express MAQ to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22638, WEST COAST SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the WEST COAST SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.