Given below is details about Train Number 16512, KANNUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16512, Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance312 miles / 499 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 16512. Timing of Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 17:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu & We
2. PAY Payyanur Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 33 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 63 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
4. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 86 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
5. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 19:15 20:55 100min 131 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
6. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 137 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
7. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 21:43 21:45 2min 156 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
8. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 22:13 22:15 2min 181 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
9. YDM Yedamangala Karnataka 22:41 22:42 1min 209 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
10. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 23:00 23:05 5min 223 Km Su, Mo, Tu & We
11. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 01:20 01:25 5min 278 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
12. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 02:45 02:50 5min 320 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
13. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 03:34 03:35 1min 353 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
14. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 03:49 03:50 1min 361 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
15. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 04:19 04:20 1min 396 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
16. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 04:49 04:50 1min 427 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
17. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:38 06:40 2min 494 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th
18. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:20 Ends 499 Km Mo, Tu, We & Th

Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16512, Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 312 miles or 499 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main

Train No. 16512, Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express CAN to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16512, KANNUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the KANNUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.