Given below is details about Train Number 16511, KSR BENGALURU KANNUR EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16511, KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express
ScheduleWed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance312 miles / 499 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express, Train number 16511. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 19:15 NA Origin We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 5 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 20:34 20:35 1min 72 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 104 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 21:24 21:25 1min 138 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 21:34 21:35 1min 146 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 22:55 23:00 5min 179 Km We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 00:10 00:20 10min 221 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
9. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 03:20 03:25 5min 276 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
10. YDM Yedamangala Karnataka 03:41 03:42 1min 290 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
11. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 04:14 04:15 1min 319 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 04:43 04:45 2min 343 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 05:33 05:35 2min 362 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
14. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 05:55 06:55 60min 368 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
15. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 414 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
16. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 08:08 08:10 2min 437 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
17. PAY Payyanur Kerala 09:18 09:20 2min 466 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa
18. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 10:10 Ends 499 Km Su, Th, Fr & Sa

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16511, KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main is 312 miles or 499 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main
Return Trains from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16511, KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express SBC to CAN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16511, KSR BENGALURU KANNUR EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU KANNUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.