Given below is details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16338, Ernakulam Okha Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1422 miles / 2275 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express.', Train number '.16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 20:25 NA Origin We & Fr
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:43 20:45 2min 19 Km We & Fr
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 74 Km We & Fr
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 109 Km We & Fr
5. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:03 23:05 2min 120 Km We & Fr
6. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:18 23:20 2min 138 Km We & Fr
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:38 23:40 2min 153 Km We & Fr
8. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 23:53 23:55 2min 169 Km We & Fr
9. FK Ferok Kerala 00:13 00:15 2min 184 Km Th & Sa
10. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:32 00:35 3min 194 Km Th & Sa
11. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 00:53 00:55 2min 219 Km Th & Sa
12. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 01:08 01:10 2min 241 Km Th & Sa
13. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:28 01:30 2min 263 Km Th & Sa
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:57 02:00 3min 284 Km Th & Sa
15. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 02:13 02:15 2min 298 Km Th & Sa
16. PAY Payyanur Kerala 02:33 02:35 2min 317 Km Th & Sa
17. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:58 03:00 2min 346 Km Th & Sa
18. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 03:23 03:25 2min 369 Km Th & Sa
19. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:35 10min 417 Km Th & Sa
20. SL Surathkal Karnataka 05:36 05:38 2min 440 Km Th & Sa
21. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 484 Km Th & Sa
22. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:34 06:36 2min 516 Km Th & Sa
23. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:03 07:05 2min 552 Km Th & Sa
24. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 07:22 07:24 2min 568 Km Th & Sa
25. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 08:00 08:02 2min 611 Km Th & Sa
26. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:00 09:02 2min 680 Km Th & Sa
27. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:05 10:15 10min 737 Km Th & Sa
28. THVM Thivim Goa 11:04 11:06 2min 788 Km Th & Sa
29. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 870 Km Th & Sa
30. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:25 15:30 5min 982 Km Th & Sa
31. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 19:08 19:10 2min 1160 Km Th & Sa
32. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1270 Km Th & Sa
33. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1308 Km Th & Sa
34. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1336 Km Th & Sa
35. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 00:04 00:06 2min 1387 Km Su & Fr
36. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:28 01:30 2min 1482 Km Su & Fr
37. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:19 02:21 2min 1521 Km Su & Fr
38. ST Surat Gujarat 03:10 03:22 12min 1551 Km Su & Fr
39. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:02 2min 1600 Km Su & Fr
40. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:19 10min 1680 Km Su & Fr
41. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:50 05:52 2min 1716 Km Su & Fr
42. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:50 06:52 2min 1777 Km Su & Fr
43. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 07:25 10min 1780 Km Su & Fr
44. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:33 08:35 2min 1845 Km Su & Fr
45. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:43 09:45 2min 1910 Km Su & Fr
46. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 2026 Km Su & Fr
47. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 13:33 13:40 7min 2099 Km Su & Fr
48. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 13:52 13:57 5min 2107 Km Su & Fr
49. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 14:53 15:03 10min 2162 Km Su & Fr
50. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 16:21 16:26 5min 2246 Km Su & Fr
51. OKHA Okha Gujarat 17:05 Ends 2275 Km Su & Fr

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Ernakulam Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1422 miles or 2275 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.