Given below is details about Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16338, Ernakulam - Okha Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1409 miles / 2255 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Express.', Train number '.16338. Timing of Okha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 20:25 NA Origin We & Fr
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 20:45 20:47 2min 19 Km We & Fr
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:45 21:48 3min 74 Km We & Fr
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:40 22:50 10min 109 Km We & Fr
5. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:04 23:05 1min 120 Km We & Fr
6. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 23:19 23:20 1min 138 Km We & Fr
7. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:34 23:35 1min 153 Km We & Fr
8. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 23:49 23:50 1min 169 Km We & Fr
9. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 00:17 00:20 3min 194 Km Th & Sa
10. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 00:39 00:40 1min 219 Km Th & Sa
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 00:59 01:00 1min 241 Km Th & Sa
12. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:19 01:20 1min 263 Km Th & Sa
13. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 01:47 01:50 3min 284 Km Th & Sa
14. PAY Payyanur Kerala 02:14 02:15 1min 317 Km Th & Sa
15. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 02:39 02:40 1min 346 Km Th & Sa
16. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 369 Km Th & Sa
17. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:20 10min 417 Km Th & Sa
18. SL Surathkal Karnataka 05:36 05:38 2min 441 Km Th & Sa
19. UD Udupi Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 483 Km Th & Sa
20. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 06:34 06:36 2min 514 Km Th & Sa
21. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 07:03 07:05 2min 548 Km Th & Sa
22. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 07:22 07:24 2min 564 Km Th & Sa
23. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 08:10 08:12 2min 605 Km Th & Sa
24. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 673 Km Th & Sa
25. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:50 11:00 10min 732 Km Th & Sa
26. THVM Thivim Goa 11:48 11:50 2min 778 Km Th & Sa
27. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 13:00 13:02 2min 859 Km Th & Sa
28. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 971 Km Th & Sa
29. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 19:00 19:02 2min 1144 Km Th & Sa
30. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1252 Km Th & Sa
31. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:23 22:25 2min 1290 Km Th & Sa
32. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:00 23:10 10min 1317 Km Th & Sa
33. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 23:47 23:49 2min 1368 Km Th & Sa
34. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:59 01:04 5min 1464 Km Su & Fr
35. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:39 01:41 2min 1503 Km Su & Fr
36. ST Surat Gujarat 02:42 02:50 8min 1532 Km Su & Fr
37. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:24 03:26 2min 1582 Km Su & Fr
38. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:25 04:35 10min 1662 Km Su & Fr
39. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:09 05:11 2min 1696 Km Su & Fr
40. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 06:17 06:19 2min 1757 Km Su & Fr
41. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:35 06:45 10min 1760 Km Su & Fr
42. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 07:48 07:50 2min 1825 Km Su & Fr
43. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 09:21 09:23 2min 1890 Km Su & Fr
44. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:19 11:29 10min 2006 Km Su & Fr
45. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 12:59 13:01 2min 2079 Km Su & Fr
46. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 13:24 13:29 5min 2088 Km Su & Fr
47. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 14:30 14:32 2min 2142 Km Su & Fr
48. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 15:40 15:45 5min 2226 Km Su & Fr
49. OKHA Okha Gujarat 16:40 Ends 2255 Km Su & Fr

Ernakulam Junction to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16338, Ernakulam - Okha Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam - Okha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Okha is 1409 miles or 2255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16338, Okha Express ERS to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16338, OKHA EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.