Given below is details about Train Number 16337, OKHA ERNAKULAM EXPRESS running between Okha and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16337, Okha Ernakulam Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1424 miles / 2279 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Ernakulam Express, Train number 16337. Timing of Okha Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 04:05 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 04:33 04:38 5min 29 Km Mo & Sa
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 05:42 05:44 2min 113 Km Mo & Sa
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 06:25 06:30 5min 167 Km Mo & Sa
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 06:42 06:44 2min 176 Km Mo & Sa
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 08:25 08:35 10min 249 Km Mo & Sa
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 10:16 10:18 2min 365 Km Mo & Sa
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 11:35 11:37 2min 430 Km Mo & Sa
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:50 13:00 10min 495 Km Mo & Sa
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 14:07 14:09 2min 559 Km Mo & Sa
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 14:51 15:01 10min 595 Km Mo & Sa
12. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 15:55 15:57 2min 674 Km Mo & Sa
13. ST Surat Gujarat 16:50 17:00 10min 724 Km Mo & Sa
14. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:21 17:23 2min 753 Km Mo & Sa
15. BL Valsad Gujarat 17:55 17:57 2min 792 Km Mo & Sa
16. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 888 Km Mo & Sa
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 20:20 20:30 10min 939 Km Mo & Sa
18. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 21:06 21:08 2min 966 Km Mo & Sa
19. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 22:00 22:05 5min 1005 Km Mo & Sa
20. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 00:10 00:12 2min 1115 Km Su & Tu
21. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1290 Km Su & Tu
22. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 06:08 06:10 2min 1414 Km Su & Tu
23. THVM Thivim Goa 07:50 07:52 2min 1496 Km Su & Tu
24. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 08:50 09:00 10min 1542 Km Su & Tu
25. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 10:20 10:22 2min 1600 Km Su & Tu
26. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 11:56 11:58 2min 1669 Km Su & Tu
27. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 12:38 12:40 2min 1713 Km Su & Tu
28. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 12:56 12:58 2min 1728 Km Su & Tu
29. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 13:26 13:28 2min 1764 Km Su & Tu
30. UD Udupi Karnataka 14:02 14:04 2min 1796 Km Su & Tu
31. SL Surathkal Karnataka 14:52 14:54 2min 1841 Km Su & Tu
32. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 15:55 16:05 10min 1862 Km Su & Tu
33. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 16:43 16:45 2min 1909 Km Su & Tu
34. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 1932 Km Su & Tu
35. PAY Payyanur Kerala 17:58 18:00 2min 1961 Km Su & Tu
36. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 18:13 18:15 2min 1981 Km Su & Tu
37. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 18:27 18:30 3min 1995 Km Su & Tu
38. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 2016 Km Su & Tu
39. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 19:08 19:10 2min 2038 Km Su & Tu
40. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 19:28 19:30 2min 2060 Km Su & Tu
41. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 19:52 19:55 3min 2084 Km Su & Tu
42. FK Ferok Kerala 20:08 20:10 2min 2094 Km Su & Tu
43. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 20:23 20:25 2min 2109 Km Su & Tu
44. TIR Tirur Kerala 20:53 20:55 2min 2125 Km Su & Tu
45. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 21:18 21:20 2min 2140 Km Su & Tu
46. PTB Pattambi Kerala 21:38 21:40 2min 2159 Km Su & Tu
47. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 22:45 22:55 10min 2171 Km Su & Tu
48. TCR Thrissur Kerala 23:32 23:35 3min 2205 Km Su & Tu
49. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:23 00:25 2min 2259 Km Mo & We
50. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 01:55 Ends 2279 Km Mo & We

Okha to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16337, Okha Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Ernakulam Junction is 1424 miles or 2279 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha

Train No. 16337, Okha Ernakulam Express OKHA to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16337, OKHA ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.