Given below is details about Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS running between Okha and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1409 miles / 2255 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops48
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Express, Train number 16337. Timing of Okha - Ernakulam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 06:45 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 07:03 07:08 5min 29 Km Mo & Sa
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 08:15 08:17 2min 113 Km Mo & Sa
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 09:04 09:09 5min 167 Km Mo & Sa
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 09:28 09:30 2min 176 Km Mo & Sa
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 11:00 11:05 5min 249 Km Mo & Sa
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 12:48 12:50 2min 365 Km Mo & Sa
8. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 14:15 14:17 2min 430 Km Mo & Sa
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 15:30 15:40 10min 495 Km Mo & Sa
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:38 16:40 2min 559 Km Mo & Sa
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:17 17:27 10min 593 Km Mo & Sa
12. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:25 18:27 2min 673 Km Mo & Sa
13. ST Surat Gujarat 19:24 19:34 10min 723 Km Mo & Sa
14. NVS Navsari Gujarat 19:58 20:00 2min 752 Km Mo & Sa
15. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:40 20:42 2min 791 Km Mo & Sa
16. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 21:48 21:50 2min 887 Km Mo & Sa
17. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 938 Km Mo & Sa
18. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 23:08 23:10 2min 965 Km Mo & Sa
19. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 00:00 00:05 5min 1003 Km Su & Tu
20. MNI Mangaon Maharashtra 01:56 01:58 2min 1111 Km Su & Tu
21. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 04:50 04:55 5min 1284 Km Su & Tu
22. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 07:02 07:04 2min 1396 Km Su & Tu
23. THVM Thivim Goa 08:30 08:32 2min 1477 Km Su & Tu
24. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 10:45 10:55 10min 1523 Km Su & Tu
25. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 12:00 12:02 2min 1582 Km Su & Tu
26. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 13:02 13:04 2min 1650 Km Su & Tu
27. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 13:56 13:58 2min 1691 Km Su & Tu
28. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 14:12 14:14 2min 1707 Km Su & Tu
29. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 15:00 15:02 2min 1741 Km Su & Tu
30. UD Udupi Karnataka 15:30 15:32 2min 1772 Km Su & Tu
31. SL Surathkal Karnataka 16:12 16:14 2min 1814 Km Su & Tu
32. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 17:50 18:00 10min 1838 Km Su & Tu
33. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:39 18:40 1min 1886 Km Su & Tu
34. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 18:59 19:00 1min 1909 Km Su & Tu
35. PAY Payyanur Kerala 19:24 19:25 1min 1938 Km Su & Tu
36. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 19:39 19:40 1min 1957 Km Su & Tu
37. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 20:02 20:05 3min 1971 Km Su & Tu
38. TLY Thalassery Kerala 20:24 20:25 1min 1992 Km Su & Tu
39. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 20:44 20:45 1min 2014 Km Su & Tu
40. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 21:04 21:05 1min 2036 Km Su & Tu
41. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 21:37 21:40 3min 2061 Km Su & Tu
42. FK Ferok Kerala 21:54 21:55 1min 2071 Km Su & Tu
43. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 22:11 22:12 1min 2086 Km Su & Tu
44. TIR Tirur Kerala 22:34 22:35 1min 2102 Km Su & Tu
45. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 22:49 22:50 1min 2117 Km Su & Tu
46. PTB Pattambi Kerala 23:14 23:15 1min 2135 Km Su & Tu
47. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 00:05 00:10 5min 2147 Km Mo & We
48. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:52 00:55 3min 2181 Km Mo & We
49. AWY Aluva Kerala 01:43 01:45 2min 2236 Km Mo & We
50. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 02:50 Ends 2255 Km Mo & We

Okha to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express. This train operates between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Okha - Ernakulam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Ernakulam Junction is 1409 miles or 2255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Okha

Train No. 16337, Okha - Ernakulam Express OKHA to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16337, OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA - ERNAKULAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16337, Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs latex Okha. [1]

References

  • Rescheduling on Jul 30, 2022