Given below is details about Train Number 22852, MANGALURU SANTRAGACHI VIVEK EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22852, Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1553 miles / 2484 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops38
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express, Train number 22852. Timing of Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 23:00 NA Origin Sa
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 23:43 23:45 2min 46 Km Sa
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 00:03 00:05 2min 69 Km Su
4. PAY Payyanur Kerala 00:23 00:25 2min 98 Km Su
5. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 00:57 01:00 3min 131 Km Su
6. TLY Thalassery Kerala 01:18 01:20 2min 152 Km Su
7. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 01:38 01:40 2min 174 Km Su
8. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 02:22 02:25 3min 221 Km Su
9. TIR Tirur Kerala 02:58 03:00 2min 262 Km Su
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:55 04:05 10min 307 Km Su
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 05:02 05:05 3min 346 Km Su
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:42 06:45 3min 401 Km Su
13. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 07:28 07:30 2min 451 Km Su
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 08:25 08:30 5min 501 Km Su
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 09:25 09:30 5min 564 Km Su
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:28 12:30 2min 768 Km Su
17. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 801 Km Su
18. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 873 Km Su
19. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:50 15:00 10min 883 Km Su
20. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:33 16:35 2min 966 Km Su
21. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 1005 Km Su
22. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 18:39 18:40 1min 1121 Km Su
23. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:05 21:20 15min 1259 Km Su
24. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:04 22:05 1min 1318 Km Su
25. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 1408 Km Mo
26. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:46 1min 1459 Km Mo
27. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 04:30 20min 1609 Km Mo
28. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:27 05:32 5min 1670 Km Mo
29. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 1739 Km Mo
30. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 1812 Km Mo
31. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:06 2min 1844 Km Mo
32. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 08:40 08:42 2min 1886 Km Mo
33. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 10:45 11:05 20min 2033 Km Mo
34. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 11:33 11:38 5min 2052 Km Mo
35. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 12:13 12:18 5min 2080 Km Mo
36. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 13:13 13:15 2min 2151 Km Mo
37. BLS Balasore Odisha 14:30 14:32 2min 2255 Km Mo
38. JER Jaleswar Odisha 15:02 15:03 1min 2303 Km Mo
39. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:05 16:10 5min 2374 Km Mo
40. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:10 Ends 2484 Km Mo

Mangaluru Central to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22852, Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Santragachi Junction is 1553 miles or 2484 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 22852, Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express MAQ to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22852, MANGALURU SANTRAGACHI VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the MANGALURU SANTRAGACHI VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.