Given below is details about Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16649, Parasuram Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance440 miles / 704 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Parasuram Express, Train number 16649. Timing of Parasuram Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 05:40 05:42 2min 46 Km Daily
3. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 06:03 06:05 2min 69 Km Daily
4. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 06:13 06:15 2min 78 Km Daily
5. PAY Payyanur Kerala 06:34 06:35 1min 98 Km Daily
6. PAZ Payangadi Kerala 06:49 06:50 1min 110 Km Daily
7. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 117 Km Daily
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 07:17 07:20 3min 131 Km Daily
9. TLY Thalassery Kerala 07:38 07:40 2min 152 Km Daily
10. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 07:53 07:55 2min 161 Km Daily
11. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 08:08 08:10 2min 174 Km Daily
12. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 08:33 08:35 2min 196 Km Daily
13. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 08:57 09:00 3min 221 Km Daily
14. FK Ferok Kerala 09:13 09:15 2min 231 Km Daily
15. VLI Vallikunnu Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 241 Km Daily
16. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 09:33 09:35 2min 246 Km Daily
17. TA Tanur Kerala 09:43 09:45 2min 254 Km Daily
18. TIR Tirur Kerala 09:58 10:00 2min 262 Km Daily
19. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 10:13 10:15 2min 277 Km Daily
20. PTB Pattambi Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 296 Km Daily
21. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 11:15 11:25 10min 307 Km Daily
22. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 324 Km Daily
23. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:13 12:15 2min 340 Km Daily
24. PUK Pudukad Kerala 12:28 12:29 1min 354 Km Daily
25. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 12:40 12:41 1min 364 Km Daily
26. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 12:47 12:48 1min 370 Km Daily
27. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 12:51 12:52 1min 373 Km Daily
28. AFK Angamaly Kerala 13:09 13:10 1min 386 Km Daily
29. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:18 13:20 2min 395 Km Daily
30. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 13:50 13:55 5min 412 Km Daily
31. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 14:14 14:15 1min 422 Km Daily
32. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 14:39 14:40 1min 441 Km Daily
33. ETM Ettumanur Kerala 15:09 15:10 1min 461 Km Daily
34. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 15:18 15:20 2min 471 Km Daily
35. CGY Changanassery Kerala 15:44 15:45 1min 489 Km Daily
36. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 497 Km Daily
37. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 16:03 16:05 2min 506 Km Daily
38. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 16:14 16:15 1min 518 Km Daily
39. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 16:28 16:30 2min 526 Km Daily
40. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 16:44 16:45 1min 540 Km Daily
41. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 16:54 16:55 1min 548 Km Daily
42. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:17 17:20 3min 568 Km Daily
43. PVU Paravur Kerala 17:44 17:45 1min 580 Km Daily
44. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 17:59 18:00 1min 591 Km Daily
45. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 18:29 18:30 1min 619 Km Daily
46. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 18:39 18:40 1min 630 Km Daily
47. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:00 19:05 5min 632 Km Daily
48. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 19:26 19:27 1min 650 Km Daily
49. PASA Parassala Kerala 19:38 19:39 1min 663 Km Daily
50. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 19:50 19:51 1min 671 Km Daily
51. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 20:25 20:26 1min 686 Km Daily
52. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 Ends 704 Km Daily

Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16649, Parasuram Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Parasuram Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction is 440 miles or 704 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central

Train No. 16649, Parasuram Express MAQ to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16649, PARASURAM EXPRESS. Details about the PARASURAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.