Given below is details about Train Number 12666, KANNIYAKUMARI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanyakumari and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12666, Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1504 miles / 2407 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12666. Timing of Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 08:00 NA Origin Sa
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 08:20 08:25 5min 16 Km Sa
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 09:35 09:40 5min 89 Km Sa
4. MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 118 Km Sa
5. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 10:49 10:50 1min 154 Km Sa
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 11:14 11:15 1min 176 Km Sa
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 11:38 11:40 2min 203 Km Sa
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:50 5min 246 Km Sa
9. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 13:20 13:22 2min 286 Km Sa
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:49 13:50 1min 308 Km Sa
11. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:20 10min 402 Km Sa
12. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 414 Km Sa
13. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 17:19 17:20 1min 472 Km Sa
14. VRI Vridhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 17:52 2min 525 Km Sa
15. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 580 Km Sa
16. MLMR Melmaruvattur Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 647 Km Sa
17. CGL Chengalpattu Tamil Nadu 20:38 20:40 2min 682 Km Sa
18. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 713 Km Sa
19. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:30 25min 738 Km Sa
20. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 918 Km Su
21. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 1034 Km Su
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 1173 Km Su
23. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 1232 Km Su
24. RJY Rajamundry Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 1322 Km Su
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 12:00 20min 1523 Km Su
26. BAM Berhampur Orissa 16:00 16:02 2min 1800 Km Su
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction Orissa 18:20 18:40 20min 1947 Km Su
28. BBS Bhubaneshwar Orissa 19:07 19:12 5min 1965 Km Su
29. CTC Cuttack Orissa 19:49 19:54 5min 1993 Km Su
30. BHC Bhadrakh Orissa 22:00 22:02 2min 2108 Km Su
31. BLS Balasore Orissa 22:47 22:49 2min 2170 Km Su
32. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:30 01:00 30min 2291 Km Mo
33. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:10 Ends 2407 Km Mo

Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12666, Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Howrah Junction is 1504 miles or 2407 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari

Train No. 12666, Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express CAPE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12666, KANNIYAKUMARI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.