Given below is details about Train Number 12666, KANNIYAKUMARI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12666, Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1506 miles / 2410 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12666. Timing of Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 08:00 NA Origin Sa
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 08:20 08:25 5min 16 Km Sa
3. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 09:35 09:40 5min 89 Km Sa
4. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 118 Km Sa
5. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 10:49 10:50 1min 154 Km Sa
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 11:14 11:15 1min 175 Km Sa
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 11:38 11:40 2min 202 Km Sa
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:45 12:50 5min 245 Km Sa
9. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 13:20 13:22 2min 286 Km Sa
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:49 13:50 1min 311 Km Sa
11. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 16:10 16:20 10min 405 Km Sa
12. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 417 Km Sa
13. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 17:19 17:20 1min 475 Km Sa
14. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 17:52 2min 528 Km Sa
15. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 583 Km Sa
16. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 650 Km Sa
17. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 20:38 20:40 2min 686 Km Sa
18. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 716 Km Sa
19. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:30 25min 741 Km Sa
20. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 921 Km Su
21. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 1037 Km Su
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 1176 Km Su
23. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 1235 Km Su
24. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 1325 Km Su
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 12:00 20min 1526 Km Su
26. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 16:00 16:02 2min 1803 Km Su
27. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:20 18:40 20min 1949 Km Su
28. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:07 19:12 5min 1968 Km Su
29. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:49 19:54 5min 1995 Km Su
30. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:00 22:02 2min 2111 Km Su
31. BLS Balasore Odisha 22:47 22:49 2min 2173 Km Su
32. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:30 01:00 30min 2294 Km Mo
33. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:10 Ends 2410 Km Mo

Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12666, Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction is 1506 miles or 2410 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 12666, Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express CAPE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12666, KANNIYAKUMARI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.