Given below is details about Train Number 20975, HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT. CHAMBAL EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Agra Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20975, Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance878 miles / 1405 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express, Train number 20975. Timing of Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 17:45 NA Origin Tu
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:05 19:10 5min 95 Km Tu
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:50 19:52 2min 157 Km Tu
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 199 Km Tu
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 257 Km Tu
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:53 5min 287 Km Tu
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:07 23:09 2min 305 Km Tu
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:53 23:55 2min 380 Km Tu
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 456 Km We
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:32 02:34 2min 541 Km We
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 559 Km We
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:12 03:14 2min 607 Km We
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 660 Km We
14. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 692 Km We
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:07 5min 723 Km We
16. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 730 Km We
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 804 Km We
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 896 Km We
19. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 927 Km We
20. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 964 Km We
21. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 995 Km We
22. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:08 2min 1049 Km We
23. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 12:26 12:28 2min 1070 Km We
24. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 1102 Km We
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 13:19 13:21 2min 1123 Km We
26. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1157 Km We
27. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1188 Km We
28. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1213 Km We
29. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1243 Km We
30. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 1286 Km We
31. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 1325 Km We
32. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 17:58 18:00 2min 1352 Km We
33. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 19:00 Ends 1405 Km We

Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20975, Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Agra Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Agra Cantonment is 878 miles or 1405 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment
Return Trains from Agra Cantonment to Howrah Junction

Train No. 20975, Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express HWH to AGC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20975, HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT. CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT. CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.