Find all trains running between Agra Cantonment (AGC) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Agra Cantonment - Howrah Junction route.

.

HWH to AGC Distance 1380 Km
Travel Time 1Day 1Hr - 1 Day 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Agra Cantonment (AGC)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Agra Cantonment - Howrah Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 02:48 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tundla Junction   18 hours 48 minutes
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:15 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction 02:48 Mo, Th & Fr Tundla Junction   18 hours 33 minutes
02387 Howrah Bikaner Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction 23:25 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction 19:45 Tu, Fr & Sa Agra Fort   20 hours 20 minutes
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction 23:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction 19:45 Su, Mo, We & Th Agra Fort   20 hours 20 minutes
02496 Pratap Express Festival Special Kolkata to Bikaner Junction 22:45 Fr Kolkata 18:00 Sa Agra Fort   19 hours 15 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:35 Daily Howrah Junction 14:55 Daily Agra Cantonment   29 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1565
  • SL: ₹ 585
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction 17:45 Fr Howrah Junction 19:00 Sa Agra Cantonment   25 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2360
  • 3A: ₹ 1650
  • SL: ₹ 630
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment 17:45 Tu Howrah Junction 19:15 We Agra Cantonment   25 hours 30 minutes
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction 02:45 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tundla Junction   18 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3820
  • 2A: ₹ 2255
  • 3A: ₹ 1575
  • SL: ₹ 600
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 08:15 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction 02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Tundla Junction   18 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3680
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 12:10 Th Kolkata 16:50 Fr Agra Cantonment   28 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2365
  • 3A: ₹ 1635
  • SL: ₹ 610
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 13:10 We Kolkata 12:30 Th Agra Cantonment   23 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2360
  • 3A: ₹ 1650
  • SL: ₹ 630
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 13:10 We Kolkata 10:40 Th Agra Cantonment   21 hours 30 minutes
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 19:40 Daily Howrah Junction 16:10 Daily Tundla Junction   20 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3680
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 2S: ₹ 350
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
02311 Kalka Mail Covid 19 Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 21:55 Daily Howrah Junction 17:05 Daily Tundla Junction   19 hours 10 minutes
12938 Garba Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 23:00 Mo Howrah Junction 17:55 Tu Agra Fort   18 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2200
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction 23:40 Daily Howrah Junction 19:45 Daily Agra Fort   20 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2200
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12315 Ananya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City 13:10 Th Kolkata 10:25 Fr Agra Fort   21 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3865
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction 22:45 Fr Kolkata 17:55 Sa Agra Fort   19 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2200
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction 22:55 Daily Sealdah 18:35 Daily Agra Fort   19 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2200
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590

* Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Howrah Junction

More routes from Agra Cantonment