Sealdah railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in West Bengal. There are 66 trains reaching Sealdah (station code: SDAH). Sealdah station is the terminal station for 33 trains.

Trains to Sealdah & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sealdah Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 50 express trains stop at Sealdah station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12380 Amritsar Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express 16:35 00:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13148 Uttarbanga Express 05:15 00:00 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
03112 Rampurhat Sealdah MEMU Special 18:35 00:00 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express 19:25 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
03192 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger Special 20:10 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express 06:45 00:00 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
22318 Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express 17:30 00:00 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
12344 Darjeeling Mail 06:00 00:00 Daily Haldibari Haldibari Sealdah Sealdah
13142 Teesta Torsa Express 04:55 00:00 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express 19:25 00:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
03190 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger Special 15:10 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express 04:05 00:00 Su, We & Fr Puri Puri Sealdah Sealdah
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 16:35 00:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 03:20 00:00 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13170 Hate Bazare Express 07:20 00:00 Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03184 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger Special 12:45 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13188 Maa Tara Express 18:45 00:00 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12314 New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express 10:10 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
13104 Bhagirathi Express 10:40 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express 07:20 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03172 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger Special 04:30 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
12260 Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express 13:15 00:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Super Fast Express 15:50 00:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13154 Gour Express 05:05 00:00 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sealdah Sealdah
03140 Ranaghat Sealdah MEMU Special 09:12 00:00 Daily Ranaghat Junction Ranaghat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03198 Lalgola Sealdah MEMU Special 23:25 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13180 Siuri - Sealdah MEMU Express 09:57 00:00 Daily Siuri Siuri Sealdah Sealdah
12384 Asansol Sealdah Super Fast Intercity Express 10:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 08:20 00:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03116 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Special 10:05 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
03196 Lalgola Sealdah MEMU Special 16:00 00:00 Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express 20:20 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03171 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Special 00:00 03:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express 00:00 05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express 00:00 06:35 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
13173 Kanchanjunga Express 00:00 06:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
13187 Maa Tara Express 00:00 07:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03115 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Special 00:00 10:28 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
03111 Sealdah Rampurhat MEMU Special 00:00 12:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03183 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Special 00:00 12:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 00:00 13:10 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 00:00 13:10 Mo Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 13:10 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 00:00 13:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
13141 Teesta Torsa Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
03189 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Special 00:00 16:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
12313 Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00 16:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
12259 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express 00:00 17:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Sealdah Sealdah Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12383 Sealdah Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express 00:00 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13179 Sealdah - Siuri MEMU Express 00:00 17:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Siuri Siuri
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
13103 Bhagirathi Express 00:00 18:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
03195 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Special 00:00 19:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
13147 Uttar Banga Express 00:00 19:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
22201 Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express 00:00 20:00 Mo, We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Puri Puri
13169 Hate Bazare Express 00:00 20:10 Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express 00:00 20:10 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03197 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Special 00:00 20:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 00:00 20:35 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12343 Darjeeling Mail 00:00 22:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Haldibari Haldibari
13153 Gour Express 00:00 22:15 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Malda Town Malda Town
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Super Fast Express 00:00 22:55 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12377 Padatik Express 00:00 23:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
03191 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Special 00:00 23:30 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
03139 Sealdah Ranaghat MEMU Special 00:00 23:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ranaghat Junction Ranaghat Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sealdah Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sealdah and Sealdah Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (12.26 Km / 7.62 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (227.84 Km / 141.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sealdah by train, get complete information about Sealdah train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sealdah Railway Station, distance to Sealdah from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sealdah.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sealdah Station Location Map