Sealdah railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in West Bengal. There are 112 trains reaching Sealdah (station code: SDAH). Sealdah station is the terminal station for 58 trains.

Trains to Sealdah & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Sealdah Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 MEMU trains, 75 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Sealdah station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02202 Bhubaneswar Sealdah Duronto Covid 19 Special 04:05 Dest. Su, We & Fr Puri Sealdah
02378 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:45 Dest. Daily New Alipurduar Sealdah
02201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Covid 19 Special Origin 20:00 Mo, We & Fr Sealdah Puri
02377 Padatik Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 23:20 Daily Sealdah New Alipurduar
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 19:25 Dest. Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
02344 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 06:00 Dest. Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
63104 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 16:00 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13154 Gour Express 05:35 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sealdah Sealdah
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express 10:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special 03:20 Dest. Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13188 Maa Tara Express 19:00 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12384 Asansol Sealdah Super Fast Intercity Express 10:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special 07:20 Dest. Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 16:35 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
53180 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 08:20 Dest. Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12260 New Delhi Sealdah AC Duronto Express 12:45 Dest. Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Sealdah Sealdah
73152 Jangipur Road Sealdah DEMU 20:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03104 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 10:40 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 17:30 Dest. Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 07:20 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special 10:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
53178 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger 15:10 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13148 Uttar Banga Express 05:15 Dest. Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
03188 Maa Tara Special 18:45 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 18:35 Dest. Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 15:50 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 19:25 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
12378 Padatik Express 06:45 Dest. Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
03154 Gour Special 05:05 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town Sealdah Sealdah
02288 Bikaner Sealdah AC Duronto Special 13:15 Dest. Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Sealdah Sealdah
53176 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13120 Anand Vihar Express 10:55 Dest. Mo & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
13142 Teesta Torsa Express 04:45 Dest. Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 07:00 Dest. Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
63112 Ranaghat Junction Sealdah MEMU Passenger 09:12 Dest. Daily Ranaghat Junction Ranaghat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02384 Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special 10:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 19:25 Dest. Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
12374 Rampurhat Sealdah Intercity Express 14:45 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special 08:20 Dest. Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
53172 Lalgola Sealdah Passenger 04:30 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 03:50 Dest. Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 10:55 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03178 Jangipur Road Sealdah MEMU Special 20:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 16:35 Dest. Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
63108 Lalgola Sealdah Memu 09:57 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13170 Hate Bazare Express 07:20 Dest. Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12344 Darjeeling Mail 06:00 Dest. Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03148 Uttar Banga Special 05:15 Dest. Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 18:05 Dest. Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
13104 Bhagirathi Express 10:40 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 03:35 Dest. Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 19:25 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
63106 Berhampore Court - Sealdah MEMU 23:25 Dest. Daily Lalgola Lalgola Sealdah Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express 07:20 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 17:30 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special 04:45 Dest. Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
22202 Puri Sealdah Duronto Express 04:15 Dest. Su, We & Fr Puri Puri Sealdah Sealdah
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 16:00 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
53171 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Origin 03:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
73151 Sealdah Jangipur Road DEMU Origin 05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
03177 Sealdah Jangipur Road MEMU Special Origin 05:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express Origin 06:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special Origin 06:35 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
13175 Kanchanjunga Express Origin 06:35 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special Origin 06:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
13173 Kanchanjungha Express Origin 06:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
03187 Maa Tara Special Origin 07:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
13187 Maa Tara Express Origin 07:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
12373 Sealdah Rampurhat Intercity Express Origin 09:05 Su, We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
63107 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Origin 10:28 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
63141 Sealdah Rampurhat Memu Origin 12:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
53175 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Origin 12:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express Origin 13:10 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Origin 13:10 Mo Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Origin 13:10 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express Origin 13:10 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special Origin 13:10 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express Origin 13:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Origin 13:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special Origin 13:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special Origin 14:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
53177 Sealdah Lalgola Fast Passenger Origin 16:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 16:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 16:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
12383 Sealdah Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express Origin 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02287 Sealdah Bikaner AC Duronto Special Origin 17:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Sealdah Sealdah Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02383 Sealdah Asansol Intercity Special Origin 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Origin 17:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special Origin 17:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
13103 Bhagirathi Express Origin 18:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
03103 Bhagirathi Special Fare Special Origin 18:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
12259 Sealdah New Delhi AC Duronto Express Origin 18:30 Su, Mo, We & Th Sealdah Sealdah Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
63103 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Origin 19:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
13147 Uttar Banga Express Origin 19:35 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
03147 Uttar Banga Special Origin 19:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
22201 Sealdah Puri Duronto Express Origin 20:00 Mo, We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Puri Puri
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special Origin 20:10 Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express Origin 20:10 Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Origin 20:10 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express Origin 20:10 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63105 Sealdah Lalgola MEMU Origin 20:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express Origin 20:30 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special Origin 20:35 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express Origin 21:15 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Origin 21:15 Su & Th Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12343 Darjeeling Mail Origin 22:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02343 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special Origin 22:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03153 Gour Special Origin 22:15 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Malda Town Malda Town
13153 Gour Express Origin 22:15 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Malda Town Malda Town
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express Origin 22:55 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special Origin 22:55 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12377 Padatik Express Origin 23:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
53181 Sealdah Lalgola Passenger Origin 23:30 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Lalgola Lalgola
63111 Sealdah Ranaghat MEMU Origin 23:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ranaghat Junction Ranaghat Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sealdah Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sealdah and Sealdah Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (12.26 Km / 7.62 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (227.84 Km / 141.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sealdah by train, get complete information about Sealdah train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sealdah Railway Station, distance to Sealdah from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sealdah.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sealdah Station Location Map