Given below is details about Train Number 13163, HATE BAZARE EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13163, Hate Bazare Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance369 miles / 590 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hate Bazare Express, Train number 13163. Timing of Hate Bazare Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 20:10 NA Origin Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 20:54 20:57 3min 41 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:22 21:27 5min 50 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
4. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 21:59 22:00 1min 92 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
5. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 22:24 22:29 5min 116 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
6. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 23:21 23:26 5min 155 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
7. SALE Salar West Bengal 23:40 23:41 1min 172 Km Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa
8. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 00:00 00:01 1min 186 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
9. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 00:31 00:32 1min 213 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
10. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 00:55 01:05 10min 228 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 01:58 02:00 2min 263 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 02:36 02:37 1min 283 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
13. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 03:33 03:38 5min 305 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
14. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:35 04:45 10min 340 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
15. OMLF Old Malda Junction West Bengal 04:56 04:58 2min 346 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
16. EKI Eklakhi Junction West Bengal 05:10 05:12 2min 359 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
17. SM Samsi West Bengal 05:26 05:28 2min 375 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
18. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 05:38 05:40 2min 385 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
19. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 05:50 05:52 2min 395 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
20. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 06:03 06:05 2min 401 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
21. LAV Labha Bihar 06:15 06:17 2min 408 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
22. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 07:45 08:10 25min 431 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
23. SMO Semapur Bihar 08:23 08:25 2min 442 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
24. CRR Karhagola Road Bihar 08:36 08:38 2min 453 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
25. KUE Kursela Bihar 08:53 08:55 2min 470 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
26. NNA Naugachia Bihar 09:16 09:18 2min 488 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
27. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 09:33 09:35 2min 503 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
28. NNR Narayanpur Bihar 09:44 09:46 2min 511 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
29. MSK Mahesh Khunt Bihar 10:09 10:11 2min 535 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
30. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 11:10 11:20 10min 546 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
31. KFA Koparia Bihar 11:51 11:53 2min 567 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
32. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 12:01 12:03 2min 573 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
33. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 12:45 Ends 590 Km Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa

Sealdah to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13163, Hate Bazare Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hate Bazare Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction is 369 miles or 590 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13163, Hate Bazare Express SDAH to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13163, HATE BAZARE EXPRESS. Details about the HATE BAZARE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 03164 Saharsa-Sealdah Special will leave Saharsa at 14:15 hrs. daily (except Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa-Sealdah Express. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 03163 Sealdah-Saharsa Special will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:45 hrs. The train will run as per existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah-Saharsa-Sealdah Express. [2]

References

  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains