Given below is details about Train Number 13169, HATE BAZARE EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13169, Hate Bazare Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance349 miles / 559 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hate Bazare Express, Train number 13169. Timing of Hate Bazare Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 20:10 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 20:54 20:57 3min 41 Km Tu & Th
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 21:22 21:27 5min 50 Km Tu & Th
4. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 22:01 22:03 2min 92 Km Tu & Th
5. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 22:26 22:31 5min 116 Km Tu & Th
6. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 23:21 23:26 5min 155 Km Tu & Th
7. SALE Salar West Bengal 23:43 23:45 2min 172 Km Tu & Th
8. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 00:02 00:04 2min 186 Km We & Fr
9. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 00:34 00:36 2min 213 Km We & Fr
10. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 00:55 01:05 10min 228 Km We & Fr
11. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 02:06 02:08 2min 263 Km We & Fr
12. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 02:36 02:37 1min 283 Km We & Fr
13. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 03:33 03:38 5min 305 Km We & Fr
14. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:35 04:45 10min 340 Km We & Fr
15. OMLF Old Malda Junction West Bengal 04:56 04:58 2min 346 Km We & Fr
16. EKI Eklakhi Junction West Bengal 05:10 05:12 2min 359 Km We & Fr
17. SM Samsi West Bengal 05:26 05:28 2min 375 Km We & Fr
18. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 05:38 05:40 2min 385 Km We & Fr
19. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 05:50 05:52 2min 395 Km We & Fr
20. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 06:03 06:05 2min 401 Km We & Fr
21. LAV Labha Bihar 06:15 06:17 2min 408 Km We & Fr
22. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 07:20 08:00 40min 431 Km We & Fr
23. PRNA Purnia Junction Bihar 09:10 09:15 5min 459 Km We & Fr
24. BNKI Banmankhi Junction Bihar 10:02 10:04 2min 495 Km We & Fr
25. MRIJ Murliganj Bihar 10:31 10:33 2min 515 Km We & Fr
26. DMH Dauram Madhepura Bihar 11:13 11:15 2min 537 Km We & Fr
27. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 12:35 Ends 559 Km We & Fr

Sealdah to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13169, Hate Bazare Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hate Bazare Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Saharsa Junction is 349 miles or 559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Sealdah

Train No. 13169, Hate Bazare Express SDAH to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13169, HATE BAZARE EXPRESS. Details about the HATE BAZARE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 03169 Sealdah-Saharsa Special via Purnea will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:15 hrs.The train will run as per existing link of 13169/13170 Sealdah-Saharsa-Sealdah Express. [1]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No: 03170 Saharsa-Sealdah Special via Purnea will leave Saharsa at 14:50 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13169/13170 Sealdah-Saharsa-Sealdah Express. [2]

References

  • ER To Run Reserved Special Trains