Given below is details about Train Number 03156, SAMASTIPUR - KOLKATA SPECIAL FARE EXAM SPECIAL running between Samastipur Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03156, Samastipur - Kolkata Special Fare Exam Special
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance319 miles / 511 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Samastipur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samastipur - Kolkata Special Fare Exam Special, Train number 03156. Timing of Samastipur - Kolkata Special Fare Exam Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar Starts 13:30 NA Origin We & Sa
2. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 13:50 13:52 2min 23 Km We & Sa
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 14:40 14:42 2min 51 Km We & Sa
4. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 15:30 15:32 2min 72 Km We & Sa
5. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 15:45 15:47 2min 87 Km We & Sa
6. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:58 16:00 2min 88 Km We & Sa
7. JMU Jamui Bihar 16:20 16:22 2min 116 Km We & Sa
8. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 17:30 17:35 5min 142 Km We & Sa
9. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:25 18:27 2min 186 Km We & Sa
10. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 18:53 18:55 2min 215 Km We & Sa
11. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 19:30 19:32 2min 271 Km We & Sa
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:07 20:12 5min 296 Km We & Sa
13. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 20:35 20:37 2min 338 Km We & Sa
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 21:45 21:47 2min 401 Km We & Sa
15. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 23:00 23:02 2min 468 Km We & Sa
16. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 23:18 23:20 2min 478 Km We & Sa
17. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 00:10 Ends 511 Km Su & Th

Samastipur Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03156, Samastipur - Kolkata Special Fare Exam Special. This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur - Kolkata Special Fare Exam Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Samastipur Junction and Kolkata is 319 miles or 511 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Samastipur Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Samastipur Junction

Train No. 03156, Samastipur - Kolkata Special Fare Exam Special SPJ to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03156, SAMASTIPUR - KOLKATA SPECIAL FARE EXAM SPECIAL. Details about the SAMASTIPUR - KOLKATA SPECIAL FARE EXAM SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 03156 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special commencing journey on 21.09.2021 will be short terminated at Kankinara. [1]

References

  • Short termination of Train