Given below is details about Train Number 13141, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS running between Sealdah and New Alipurduar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13141, Teesta Torsa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance448 miles / 717 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Express, Train number 13141. Timing of Teesta Torsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 14:20 14:25 5min 41 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 14:53 14:58 5min 50 Km Daily
4. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 15:31 15:32 1min 92 Km Daily
5. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 15:57 16:01 4min 116 Km Daily
6. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 16:45 16:50 5min 155 Km Daily
7. SALE Salar West Bengal 17:07 17:08 1min 172 Km Daily
8. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 17:29 17:30 1min 186 Km Daily
9. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 17:53 17:54 1min 213 Km Daily
10. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 18:25 18:35 10min 228 Km Daily
11. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 19:12 19:13 1min 263 Km Daily
12. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 19:35 19:36 1min 283 Km Daily
13. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 19:50 19:51 1min 293 Km Daily
14. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 21:00 21:05 5min 305 Km Daily
15. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 21:55 22:05 10min 340 Km Daily
16. SM Samsi West Bengal 22:36 22:38 2min 375 Km Daily
17. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 22:48 22:50 2min 385 Km Daily
18. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 23:00 23:02 2min 395 Km Daily
19. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 23:13 23:15 2min 401 Km Daily
20. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 23:30 23:32 2min 415 Km Daily
21. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 23:47 23:52 5min 428 Km Daily
22. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 00:14 00:16 2min 457 Km Daily
23. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 00:42 00:47 5min 485 Km Daily
24. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 01:15 01:17 2min 516 Km Daily
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 02:42 03:02 20min 572 Km Daily
26. BLK Belakoba West Bengal 03:22 03:24 2min 591 Km Daily
27. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:36 03:56 20min 599 Km Daily
28. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 04:05 04:07 2min 606 Km Daily
29. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 04:22 04:24 2min 618 Km Daily
30. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 04:50 04:55 5min 638 Km Daily
31. FLK Falakata West Bengal 05:15 05:20 5min 660 Km Daily
32. GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal 05:42 05:44 2min 676 Km Daily
33. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 06:35 06:40 5min 699 Km Daily
34. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 07:15 Ends 717 Km Daily

Sealdah to New Alipurduar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13141, Teesta Torsa Express. This train operates between Sealdah and New Alipurduar. Map also shows all the stations where Teesta Torsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and New Alipurduar is 448 miles or 717 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to New Alipurduar
Return Trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah

Train No. 13141, Teesta Torsa Express SDAH to NOQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13141, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS. Details about the TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.