Given below is details about Train Number 13142, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS running between New Alipurduar and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13142, Teesta Torsa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance448 miles / 717 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops32
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From New Alipurduar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Express, Train number 13142. Timing of Teesta Torsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Alipurduar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 12:05 12:10 5min 18 Km Daily
3. GDX Ghoksadanga West Bengal 12:30 12:32 2min 41 Km Daily
4. FLK Falakata West Bengal 12:48 12:53 5min 57 Km Daily
5. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 13:12 13:17 5min 79 Km Daily
6. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 13:35 13:37 2min 99 Km Daily
7. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 14:05 14:07 2min 111 Km Daily
8. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:40 15:10 30min 118 Km Daily
9. BLK Belakoba West Bengal 15:20 15:22 2min 126 Km Daily
10. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 15:45 16:00 15min 145 Km Daily
11. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 16:44 16:46 2min 201 Km Daily
12. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 17:10 17:12 2min 232 Km Daily
13. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 17:35 17:37 2min 260 Km Daily
14. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 18:03 18:05 2min 289 Km Daily
15. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 18:19 18:21 2min 302 Km Daily
16. KDPR Kumedpur Junction Bihar 18:38 18:40 2min 316 Km Daily
17. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 18:51 18:53 2min 322 Km Daily
18. BKRD Bhaluka Road West Bengal 19:08 19:10 2min 332 Km Daily
19. SM Samsi West Bengal 19:26 19:28 2min 343 Km Daily
20. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 20:40 20:50 10min 377 Km Daily
21. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 21:25 21:30 5min 412 Km Daily
22. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 21:48 21:50 2min 425 Km Daily
23. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 22:04 22:05 1min 434 Km Daily
24. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 22:26 22:27 1min 454 Km Daily
25. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 23:11 23:21 10min 489 Km Daily
26. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 23:35 23:36 1min 504 Km Daily
27. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 00:06 00:07 1min 531 Km Daily
28. SALE Salar West Bengal 00:26 00:27 1min 545 Km Daily
29. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 00:49 00:54 5min 562 Km Daily
30. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 01:26 01:31 5min 601 Km Daily
31. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 01:51 01:52 1min 625 Km Daily
32. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 03:15 03:20 5min 667 Km Daily
33. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 03:42 03:45 3min 676 Km Daily
34. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal 04:45 Ends 717 Km Daily

New Alipurduar to Sealdah - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13142, Teesta Torsa Express. This train operates between New Alipurduar and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Teesta Torsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Alipurduar and Sealdah is 448 miles or 717 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Alipurduar to Sealdah
Return Trains from Sealdah to New Alipurduar

Train No. 13142, Teesta Torsa Express NOQ to SDAH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13142, TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS. Details about the TEESTA TORSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.