Given below is details about Train Number 22317, SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22317, Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1951 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express, Train number 22317. Timing of Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 13:10 NA Origin Mo
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:03 16:05 2min 212 Km Mo
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:10 17:15 5min 269 Km Mo
4. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 20:00 20:05 5min 468 Km Mo
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:50 10min 672 Km Mo
6. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 691 Km Tu
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 974 Km Tu
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:47 2min 1209 Km Tu
9. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:23 8min 1299 Km Tu
10. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:10 10min 1492 Km Tu
11. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 16:30 16:40 10min 1573 Km Tu
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:15 18:25 10min 1687 Km Tu
13. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:05 Ends 1951 Km Tu

Sealdah to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22317, Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Jammu Tawi is 1219 miles or 1951 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah

Train No. 22317, Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express SDAH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22317, SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railway has decided to revise the timings of Train No. 22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Weekly Express at Ambala Cantt. with effect from 05.09.2022. The train will arrive Ambala Cantt. at 16:30 hrs. to leave at 16:40 hrs. instead of 16:45 hrs. [1]
  • Railway has decided to revise the timing of Train No. 22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Weekly Express at Ambala Cantt with effect from 06.09.2022. The train will arrive Ambala Cantt at 16:30 hrs to leave at 16:40 hrs instead of 16:45 hrs. [2]
  • Train No. 22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express will leave Sealdah every Monday at 13:10 hrs. to reach Jammu Tawi at 23:05 hrs. on the next day with effect from 18.04.2022 and Train No. 22318 Jammu Tawi – Sealdah Humsafar Express will leave Jammu Tawi every Wednesday at 07.20 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 17:30 hrs. on the next day with effect from 20.04.2022. [3]

References

  • Revision
  • Revision of train timing
  • Restoration of trains