Given below is details about Train Number 19028, JAMMU TAWI BANDRA VIVEK EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19028, Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1881 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express, Train number 19028. Timing of Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:30 NA Origin Mo
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:30 10:32 2min 76 Km Mo
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 11:15 11:20 5min 100 Km Mo
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 13:05 13:10 5min 212 Km Mo
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 14:05 14:20 15min 265 Km Mo
6. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 15:10 15:20 10min 327 Km Mo
7. BXC Barwala Haryana 17:14 17:16 2min 443 Km Mo
8. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 18:00 18:25 25min 474 Km Mo
9. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 19:37 19:40 3min 545 Km Mo
10. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 20:40 20:50 10min 602 Km Mo
11. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 21:50 22:00 10min 645 Km Mo
12. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 22:30 22:33 3min 691 Km Mo
13. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 22:44 22:47 3min 701 Km Mo
14. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 23:09 23:12 3min 732 Km Mo
15. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 23:38 23:40 2min 767 Km Mo
16. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 00:07 00:10 3min 797 Km Tu
17. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 00:46 00:51 5min 842 Km Tu
18. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 01:06 01:08 2min 863 Km Tu
19. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 03:05 03:20 15min 946 Km Tu
20. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 03:52 03:55 3min 977 Km Tu
21. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 04:42 04:47 5min 1018 Km Tu
22. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 06:02 06:05 3min 1049 Km Tu
23. FA Falna Rajasthan 06:52 06:54 2min 1115 Km Tu
24. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 08:20 08:30 10min 1214 Km Tu
25. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:50 09:52 2min 1267 Km Tu
26. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 11:11 11:13 2min 1332 Km Tu
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:10 14:00 50min 1400 Km Tu
28. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:59 15:01 2min 1446 Km Tu
29. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:19 15:21 2min 1464 Km Tu
30. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:10 16:15 5min 1500 Km Tu
31. ST Surat Gujarat 18:30 18:35 5min 1629 Km Tu
32. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:46 19:48 2min 1724 Km Tu
33. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:43 21:46 3min 1862 Km Tu
34. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 22:25 Ends 1881 Km Tu

Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19028, Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus is 1176 miles or 1881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 19028, Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express JAT to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19028, JAMMU TAWI BANDRA VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the JAMMU TAWI BANDRA VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:19027/19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 30/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi from 01/02/2021 to 08/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches