Given below is details about Train Number 19027, BANDRA JAMMU TAWI VIVEK EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19027, Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1176 miles / 1881 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express, Train number 19027. Timing of Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:47 12:50 3min 19 Km Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:38 14:40 2min 157 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 15:55 16:00 5min 252 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:43 17:48 5min 381 Km Sa
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:19 18:20 1min 417 Km Sa
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 18:35 18:36 1min 435 Km Sa
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:30 19:55 25min 481 Km Sa
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 21:15 21:17 2min 549 Km Sa
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:46 22:48 2min 614 Km Sa
11. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:35 23:45 10min 667 Km Sa
12. FA Falna Rajasthan 01:03 01:05 2min 766 Km Su
13. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 02:30 02:35 5min 832 Km Su
14. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 03:02 03:07 5min 863 Km Su
15. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 03:38 03:41 3min 904 Km Su
16. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 04:15 04:25 10min 935 Km Su
17. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 06:01 06:03 2min 1019 Km Su
18. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 07:03 07:05 2min 1039 Km Su
19. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 07:38 07:41 3min 1084 Km Su
20. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 08:05 08:07 2min 1114 Km Su
21. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 08:33 08:35 2min 1150 Km Su
22. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 08:59 09:01 2min 1181 Km Su
23. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 09:11 09:13 2min 1191 Km Su
24. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 10:27 10:30 3min 1237 Km Su
25. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 11:10 11:20 10min 1279 Km Su
26. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 12:15 12:20 5min 1337 Km Su
27. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 13:40 14:15 35min 1407 Km Su
28. BXC Barwala Haryana 15:00 15:02 2min 1439 Km Su
29. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 17:25 17:27 2min 1555 Km Su
30. KUP Kup Punjab 18:13 18:32 19min 1581 Km Su
31. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 19:40 19:50 10min 1617 Km Su
32. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 20:45 20:50 5min 1669 Km Su
33. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 23:10 23:15 5min 1782 Km Su
34. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:49 23:51 2min 1805 Km Su
35. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 01:25 Ends 1881 Km Mo

Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19027, Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi is 1176 miles or 1881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19027, Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express BDTS to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19027, BANDRA JAMMU TAWI VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JAMMU TAWI VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:19027/19028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 30/01/2021 to 06/02/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi from 01/02/2021 to 08/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches