Given below is details about Train Number 13105, SEALDAH BALLIA EXPRESS running between Sealdah and Ballia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13105, Sealdah Ballia Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance424 miles / 678 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah Ballia Express, Train number 13105. Timing of Sealdah Ballia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sealdah

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah West Bengal Starts 13:20 NA Origin Daily
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 14:08 14:10 2min 41 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 14:30 14:35 5min 50 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 15:42 15:47 5min 118 Km Daily
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 16:33 16:35 2min 180 Km Daily
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 17:07 17:15 8min 222 Km Daily
7. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 17:39 17:40 1min 247 Km Daily
8. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 18:19 18:21 2min 303 Km Daily
9. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:46 18:51 5min 332 Km Daily
10. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 20:45 20:55 10min 376 Km Daily
11. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 21:04 21:06 2min 388 Km Daily
12. JMU Jamui Bihar 21:18 21:20 2min 402 Km Daily
13. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 21:57 22:02 5min 430 Km Daily
14. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 22:18 22:20 2min 447 Km Daily
15. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:45 23:55 10min 467 Km Daily
16. VPDA Vidyapatidham Bihar 00:22 00:24 2min 494 Km Daily
17. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 00:33 00:35 2min 504 Km Daily
18. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 00:48 00:50 2min 517 Km Daily
19. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 01:01 01:03 2min 525 Km Daily
20. DES Desari Bihar 01:12 01:14 2min 535 Km Daily
21. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar Bihar 01:42 01:44 2min 545 Km Daily
22. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 555 Km Daily
23. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 02:20 02:22 2min 561 Km Daily
24. NYO Nayagaon Bihar 02:34 02:36 2min 572 Km Daily
25. STLR Sitalpur Bihar 02:43 02:45 2min 579 Km Daily
26. DGA Dighwara Bihar 02:51 02:53 2min 584 Km Daily
27. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 04:00 04:20 20min 614 Km Daily
28. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:04 05:06 2min 642 Km Daily
29. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 660 Km Daily
30. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 06:10 Ends 678 Km Daily

Sealdah to Ballia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13105, Sealdah Ballia Express. This train operates between Sealdah and Ballia. Map also shows all the stations where Sealdah Ballia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sealdah and Ballia is 424 miles or 678 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sealdah to Ballia
Return Trains from Ballia to Sealdah

Train No. 13105, Sealdah Ballia Express SDAH to BUI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13105, SEALDAH BALLIA EXPRESS. Details about the SEALDAH BALLIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush of passengers, Train No: 03105 Sealdah-Ballia Special (daily) will leave Sealdah at 13:40 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Ballia at 05:55 hrs. o­n the next day and 03106 Ballia-Sealdah Special (daily) will leave Ballia at 08:50 hrs. w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 03:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per link of 13105/13106 Sealdah-Ballia-Sealdah Express. [1]

References

  • Special Trains