Ajmer railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 128 trains reaching Ajmer Junction (station code: AII). Ajmer Junction station is the terminal station for 23 trains.

Trains to Ajmer & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ajmer Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 84 express trains stop at Ajmer station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08217 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 17:45 00:00 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special 12:10 00:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
03423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Special 23:05 00:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 17:45 00:00 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02395 Ziyarat Super Fast Special Fare Special 15:15 00:00 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09684 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Super Fast Special 08:40 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02995 Bandra Ajmer Super Fast Special 10:30 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 14:55 00:00 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02281 Dayodaya Super Fast Special 14:30 00:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09616 Marwar Ajmer Passenger Special 09:05 00:00 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:05 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 14:55 00:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Special 22:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 09:10 00:00 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Special 01:45 00:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special 21:40 00:00 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi weekly Super Fast Special 18:55 00:00 We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 09:10 00:00 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 16:35 00:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Special 12:45 00:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09606 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU Special 23:20 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02924 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Special 21:15 00:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04051 New Delhi Ajmer Shatabdi Special 12:55 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06522 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special 00:05 00:15 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 00:30 00:40 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
02396 Ziyarat Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 00:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special 00:55 01:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special 01:00 01:10 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentsuper Fast Special 01:00 01:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare Special 01:50 02:00 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 01:50 02:00 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special 01:50 02:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02993 Chetak Super Fast Special 01:55 02:05 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
02915 Ashram Special 02:05 02:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special 02:25 02:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Special 02:45 02:55 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 02:45 02:55 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 02:50 03:00 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
06521 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Festival Special 03:05 03:15 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 03:20 03:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
02216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special 03:40 03:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04539 Bandra Chandigarh Super Fast Special 03:40 03:50 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 04:00 04:10 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 04:00 04:10 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Special 04:35 04:45 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special 04:50 05:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special 04:50 05:00 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Special Fare Special 04:55 05:05 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
02065 Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Special 00:00 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 05:45 05:55 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
03424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Special 00:00 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 05:45 05:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
02923 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 00:00 06:00 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 00:00 06:00 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
09032 Yoga Special 06:10 06:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Special Fare Special 06:15 06:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 06:15 06:25 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 06:15 06:25 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09712 Bhopal Jaipur Special 06:35 06:45 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09605 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU Special 00:00 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09617 Madar Udaipur City Express Special 07:40 07:50 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:10 08:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 08:45 08:55 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 00:00 09:00 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09733 Jaipur Marwar Intercity Special 09:45 10:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Special 11:17 11:22 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 11:40 11:50 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special 11:40 11:50 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09708 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 11:45 11:55 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special 00:00 12:00 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
05014 Ranikhet Special 12:15 12:25 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
04801 Jodhpur Indore Special 12:35 13:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
05013 Ranikhet Special 12:55 13:05 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
09537 Okha Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Special 13:15 13:25 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 13:25 13:35 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 13:25 13:35 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Weekly Special 13:25 13:35 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02421 Pooja Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04802 Indore Jodhpur Special 13:55 14:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09707 Amrapur Aravali Festival Special To Be INT 14:15 14:25 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Special 00:00 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02282 Dayodaya Super Fast Special 00:00 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09412 Lucknow Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 15:30 15:40 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Special 15:30 15:40 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
04052 Ajmer New Delhi Shatabdi Special 00:00 15:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Special 15:55 16:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Special Fare Special 16:10 16:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special 16:10 16:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04540 Chandigarh Bandra Super Fast Special 16:10 16:20 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Special 17:15 17:25 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 17:15 17:25 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
09618 Udaipur City Madar Express Special 17:25 17:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 00:00 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09683 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Super Fast Special 00:00 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 00:00 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Lucknow Special Fare Special 18:05 18:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 18:05 18:15 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 18:10 18:20 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 18:10 18:20 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
09615 Ajmer Marwar Passenger Special 00:00 18:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09734 Marwar Jaipur Intercity Special 18:25 18:35 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02038 Ajmer Puri Super Fast Special 00:00 18:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
08218 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 00:00 19:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 00:00 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 19:25 19:35 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
09538 Jaipur Okha Weekly Special 19:40 19:50 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 19:50 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 19:55 20:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 20:20 20:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 20:20 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
02996 Ajmer Bandra Super Fast Special 00:00 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09031 Yoga Special 20:25 20:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 20:50 21:00 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09711 Jaipur Bhopal Special 20:55 21:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 21:25 21:35 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special 21:25 21:35 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
09602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Special Fare Special 21:25 21:35 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare Special 21:25 21:35 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Special 22:05 22:15 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special 22:05 22:15 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02994 Chetak Super Fast Special 22:10 22:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02916 Ashram Special 22:30 22:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special 22:50 23:00 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special 23:15 23:30 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Fare Special 23:25 23:35 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special 23:35 23:45 Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Nearest Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (160.06 Km / 99.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ajmer by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Railway Station, distance to Ajmer from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ajmer Junction Station Location Map