Ajmer railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 187 trains reaching Ajmer Junction (station code: AII). Ajmer Junction station is the terminal station for 38 trains.

Trains to Ajmer & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ajmer Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 152 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Ajmer station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 22:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special 02:35 02:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction
02065 Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special 22:50 23:00 Daily Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 10:00 Dest. We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 02:45 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59608 Pushkar Ajmer Passenger 17:00 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Puja Special 02:45 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 05:31 Dest. Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express 22:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 23:25 Dest. Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 08:40 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger 09:00 Dest. Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 12:20 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 17:30 Dest. Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 10:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19411 Sabarmati Ajmer Intercity Express 18:45 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 17:10 Dest. Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22995 Chittaurgarh - Ajmer Express 09:50 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 15:10 Dest. Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 17:30 Dest. Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 10:00 Dest. We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 05:20 Dest. Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 12:20 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 14:20 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express 21:10 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 22:00 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 17:30 Dest. Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 21:10 Dest. We & Sa Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 15:10 Dest. Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
20901 Bandra Ajmer Link Express 17:15 Dest. Su, We & Fr Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express 23:55 Dest. Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02995 Bandra Ajmer Covid 19 Superfast Special 09:50 Dest. Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 17:50 Dest. Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 11:50 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 10:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12989 Dadar Western Ajmer Super Fast Express 08:15 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
79602 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU 20:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special 08:15 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 17:50 Dest. Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 14:20 Dest. Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express 00:10 00:20 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:15 00:25 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 00:40 00:45 Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 02:00 02:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:00 02:10 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12981 Chetak Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 03:05 03:15 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 03:09 03:19 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 03:25 03:35 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:15 04:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 04:20 04:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 04:37 04:42 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:40 04:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:40 04:50 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12216 Mumbai Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 04:45 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22451 Bandra Chandigarh Bi weekly Super Fast Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 04:50 05:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Origin 05:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Origin 05:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Origin 05:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12065 Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express Origin 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express Origin 06:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:05 06:15 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 06:05 06:15 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 06:05 06:15 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 06:05 06:15 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19412 Ajmer Sabarmati Intercity Express Origin 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special Origin 06:35 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 06:20 06:35 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 06:20 06:35 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 06:20 06:35 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:35 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 06:20 06:35 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19032 Yoga Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79601 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU Origin 07:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59603 Madar Udaipur City Passenger 07:15 07:25 Daily Madar Junction Madar Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express Origin 07:35 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 08:55 09:30 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59607 Ajmer Pushkar Passenger Origin 09:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus Pushkar Terminus
09610 Haridwar Udaipur City Covid 19 Special 09:45 09:55 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 09:45 09:55 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 09:20 10:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 11:10 11:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 11:10 11:20 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Exam Special 11:20 11:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Origin 11:50 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express 11:40 11:50 Fr Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Puja Special Origin 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12015 New Delhi Daurai Shatabdi Express 12:45 12:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Daurai Daurai
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 12:35 13:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 12:50 13:05 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 13:25 13:35 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special Origin 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express Origin 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 13:50 14:25 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special Origin 15:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express Origin 15:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12016 Daurai New Delhi Shatabdi Express 15:30 15:45 Daily Daurai Daurai New Delhi New Delhi
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 15:50 16:00 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
02992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Exam Special 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 15:50 16:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi weekly Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Origin 17:20 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 17:30 17:40 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 17:30 17:40 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 17:30 17:40 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Origin 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special Origin 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Origin 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
59604 Udaipur City Madar Junction Passenger 18:05 18:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Madar Junction Madar Junction
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 19:05 19:20 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
02990 Ajmer Dadar Western Festival Special Origin 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Origin 19:25 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express 19:05 19:25 Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Origin 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 19:10 19:25 Mo Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Origin 19:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express Origin 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
09609 Udaipur City Haridwar Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:45 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 19:22 19:45 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
20902 Ajmer Bandra Link Express Origin 20:05 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 20:05 20:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Festival Special 20:05 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
22996 Ajmer Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh Junction Chittaurgarh Junction
12315 Ananya Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
02996 Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19031 Yoga Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 20:50 21:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:15 21:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 21:25 21:30 Mo & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Origin 21:35 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 21:25 21:50 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 21:40 21:50 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 21:40 21:50 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 21:25 21:50 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:40 21:50 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 21:40 21:50 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12982 Chetak Express 22:18 22:28 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 22:15 22:30 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express 23:05 23:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 23:25 23:35 Su Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 23:35 23:45 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special Origin 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12396 Ziyarat Express Origin 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Nearest Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (160.06 Km / 99.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ajmer by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Railway Station, distance to Ajmer from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ajmer Junction Station Location Map